REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 21/12/2007 2:05:44 PM
Race 9     (19/12/2007) 
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
14'Skiff |
1 |
433 |
TBA |
20:04 |
20:04 |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
1.0 |
18:50:04 |
1 |
  |
14'Skiff |
2 |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
21:09 |
21:09 |
Ben Strong |
A Evans |
2.0 |
18:51:09 |
2 |
  |
29er Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
29er |
DNC |
423 |
tba |
  |
  |
tba tba |
Cameron Dale |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
AUS000 |
tba |
  |
  |
James Sly |
tba tba |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
AUS001 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Emma Daly |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
420 Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
420 |
DNC |
52421 |
tba |
  |
  |
tba tba |
James Owen-smith |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
49Er Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
49Er |
1 |
343 |
TBA |
20:00 |
20:00 |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
1.0 |
18:50:00 |
1 |
  |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 18:25:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
11:08 |
11:08 |
James Prentice |
|
1.0 |
18:36:08 |
1 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
11:31 |
11:31 |
Marcus Sasson |
|
2.0 |
18:36:31 |
2 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
11:32 |
11:32 |
REBECCA TUMA |
|
3.0 |
18:36:32 |
3 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
11:37 |
11:37 |
Anton Sasson |
|
4.0 |
18:36:37 |
4 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
11:52 |
11:52 |
Stephanie Strong |
Ben Brill |
5.0 |
18:36:52 |
5 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9283 |
MONTY |
12:10 |
12:10 |
Jessica Strong |
Will O'Brien |
6.0 |
18:37:10 |
6 |
  |
CadetInternational |
OCS |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
  |
  |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
8.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Contender Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Contender |
DNC |
281 |
WYSIWYG II |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
2338 |
No Name |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Fireball Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Fireball |
DNC |
14943 |
RockStars |
  |
  |
H Macfarlane |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 18:25:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Optimist |
1 |
3 |
SYC3 |
36:31 |
36:31 |
Charles Rae |
|
1.0 |
19:01:31 |
1 |
  |
Sabot Class ET results Start : 18:25:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Sabot |
DNC |
4274 |
KIFFER |
  |
  |
Aengus Finney |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 18:30:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Tasar |
DNC |
274 |
tba |
  |
  |
tba tba |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |