REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 20/10/2008 7:58:05 AM
Race 6     (19/10/2008)  Sail Sandy 2008
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:19:00 2.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
374 |
MIRAGE |
Lloyd Collings |
Optimist |
46:23 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
11918 |
NN |
Mats Bauer |
Optimist |
46:37 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
211 |
OPTY-MYSTIC |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
Optimist |
46:41 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
450 |
QUICK STICKS |
Mitchell Kerr-Read |
Optimist |
48:00 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
236 |
GOANNA |
Anna Philip |
Optimist |
48:04 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
449 |
TIGER |
Stacey Robinson |
Optimist |
49:55 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
502 |
PINK PETREL |
Amy Graves |
Optimist |
50:15 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
500 |
LITTLEMISSCHATTERBOX |
Sarah Philip |
Optimist |
51:39 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
225 |
HOT STUFF |
Nicholas Moltzer |
Optimist |
53:19 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
492 |
CROSSFIRE |
Tobias Cross |
Optimist |
54:38 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
242 |
NEED FOR SPEED |
Patrick Chipp |
Optimist |
55:06 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
3579 |
RIFF RAFF |
Marcus Moltzer |
Optimist |
01:00:20 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
496 |
THE BULLET |
Alexander Jurovic |
Optimist |
01:05:48 |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
341 |
THE INTERCEPTOR |
Luke Vaughan |
Optimist |
  |
16.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
379O |
2 FAST 4 YOU |
Mitchell Brown |
Optimist |
  |
16.0 |
DNC |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:24:00 2.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
Kate Hannah |
Sabot |
41:40 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
RONSTAN |
WHISPER |
James Oliver |
Sabot |
43:19 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
7022 |
SYNERGY |
Lucy Davies |
Sabot |
43:51 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
4058 |
RIBBIT |
Philippa Solly |
Sabot |
44:52 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
4598 |
DOUBLE BLACK |
Oliver Kalpokas |
Sabot |
44:53 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
4585 |
WAY TO GO |
James McLennan |
Sabot |
45:03 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
4056 |
BLITZ |
Eliza Solly |
Sabot |
45:57 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
Jacob Freeman |
Sabot |
47:50 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
4738 |
SLAM DUNK |
Massimo Fecht |
Sabot |
47:57 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
7023 |
FIRED-UP |
Bevan East |
Sabot |
50:23 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
4465 |
I SPY |
Mitch Fisher |
Sabot |
51:15 |
11.0 |
  |
DSQ |
4330 |
INERTIA |
George Walch |
Sabot |
  |
13.0 |
DSQ |
DNC |
4066 |
PREDATOR |
Joshua Brooks-Duncan |
Sabot |
  |
15.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
4564 |
NITRO |
Kieren East |
Sabot |
  |
15.0 |
DNC |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:24:00 2.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
Tom Trotman |
Minnow |
41:50 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
1132 |
OZONE |
Jack Graves |
Minnow |
41:55 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
1050 |
MAXIMUS |
Jack Felsenthal |
Minnow |
43:24 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
990 |
CASPIAN TERN |
Sam Hannah |
Minnow |
46:07 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
1033 |
JACKA |
Jack Abbott |
Minnow |
46:16 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
1071 |
ZAC-A-TACK |
Zac O'Connell |
Minnow |
46:20 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
866 |
ULTRA |
Bella Dixon |
Minnow |
47:39 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMBSHELL |
Tess Lloyd |
Minnow |
48:09 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
978 |
DART 2 |
Gemma Burns |
Minnow |
49:11 |
9.5 |
  |
9 |
1084 |
BARGING BUOY |
Hayden Brown |
Minnow |
49:08 |
9.5 |
  |
11 |
740 |
MAGOO |
William Knight |
Minnow |
50:09 |
11.0 |
  |
DSQ |
1054 |
SUNSET |
Charlotte Llewelyn |
Minnow |
  |
13.0 |
DSQ |
DNC |
856 |
OCEANRIDER |
Charlie Dixon |
Minnow |
  |
14.0 |
DNC |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:36:00 3.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
Isabella Say |
CadetInternational |
40:12 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
Marcus Sasson |
CadetInternational |
40:28 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
Cara Swan |
CadetInternational |
40:54 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
9629 |
WHITE MISSILE |
James Armstrong |
CadetInternational |
41:47 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
9614 |
TEMPEST |
Nikola Dixon |
CadetInternational |
41:52 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
9616 |
MENACE |
Jessica Case |
CadetInternational |
42:07 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
5679 |
PLANE SAILING |
Matthew Fitzpatrick |
CadetInternational |
42:42 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
9429 |
CHEEKY MONKEYS |
Holly Groome |
CadetInternational |
42:44 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
9619 |
WHIP IT |
Jessica Hooley-Davis |
CadetInternational |
42:50 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
8573 |
HECTIC |
Ryan King |
CadetInternational |
43:04 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
James Prentice |
CadetInternational |
43:21 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
43:54 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
5752 |
IMP |
Ruby Altermatt |
CadetInternational |
44:03 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
Charlie Rae |
CadetInternational |
44:23 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
9625 |
XCITEN |
James Hannah |
CadetInternational |
45:38 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
Rebecca Robson |
CadetInternational |
45:49 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
Anton Sasson |
CadetInternational |
50:29 |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
9283 |
MONTY |
Bonnie Chipp |
CadetInternational |
  |
19.0 |
DNC |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:41:00 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
3168 |
MK2 |
Jim ScOtt |
125 |
43:28 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
3149 |
OMNIVORE |
Ross Setford |
125 |
44:08 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
89012 |
LIGHTEN UP |
Dylan Perham |
LaserRadial |
42:47 |
3.5 |
  |
3 |
181709 |
STELLAR |
Ben Gray |
Laser4.7 |
44:59 |
3.5 |
  |
5 |
192292 |
SHADOW |
Thomas Vincent |
Laser4.7 |
45:06 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
190360 |
BRITAIN FIGHTS BACK |
Joe McMillan |
Laser4.7 |
45:10 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
155699 |
FORTUNE FADED |
Cameron Parsons |
Laser4.7 |
45:18 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
180228 |
ROLLIE |
Eloise Burfurd |
Laser4.7 |
46:16 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
193051 |
TBA |
Kate Jenkins |
Laser4.7 |
46:22 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
1647 |
SEA BEAT |
Andrew Keil |
Sabre |
48:13 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
6649 |
NA1 |
Thomas Cobden |
Laser4.7 |
46:43 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
184668 |
TBA |
Jeremy O'Connell |
Laser |
43:18 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
180172 |
SPEEDY GONZALES |
David Munday |
Laser4.7 |
48:05 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
185385 |
CHOCTOP |
Stuart Brennan |
Laser4.7 |
48:17 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
1743 |
PURPLE PATCH |
Callum Burns |
Sabre |
50:07 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
176928 |
WAITAHI |
Kari Righton |
LaserRadial |
46:45 |
16.0 |
  |
DNS |
189012 |
WSP ENVIROMENTAL |
Phillip Harvey |
LaserRadial |
  |
18.0 |
DNS |
DNC |
1754 |
ZAP |
Alan Riley |
Sabre |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
1952 |
THE KRAKEN |
Gus Ekberg |
125 |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
166807 |
COOL CHANGE |
Claire Harrison |
LaserRadial |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
175357 |
SLICK |
Sue Case |
Laser4.7 |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
177071 |
THE FORCE |
Stephen Collings |
Laser4.7 |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
186644 |
DISGRACE |
Oliver Tweddell |
Laser |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:46:00 4 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
362 |
KATRINA |
Sam Kivell |
470 |
47:22 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
51979 |
KAY BURTON |
George Davies |
420 |
52:49 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
51983 |
MAXSAMIZER |
Amy Kivell |
420 |
53:40 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
52:22 |
4.5 |
  |
4 |
52990 |
JET |
Matt Taylor |
420 |
54:18 |
4.5 |
  |
6 |
2731 |
ORANGE LODGE |
Paddy Oliver |
Tasar |
52:33 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
51881 |
SORTED |
William Llewelyn |
420 |
54:33 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
52717 |
PSYCHO CHICKENS |
Lauren Thredgold |
420 |
54:45 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
52980 |
CRISIS? WHAT CRISIS? |
Sam Duncan |
420 |
54:49 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
Tony Creak |
Tasar |
52:55 |
11.0 |
  |
10 |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
Joel Aulich |
420 |
54:53 |
11.0 |
  |
10 |
53153 |
7 SEAS |
Tom Klemens |
420 |
54:52 |
11.0 |
  |
13 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
Henry Say |
420 |
55:10 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
2786 |
U AND I |
Ian Shand |
Tasar |
53:25 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
52422 |
NORMAN |
Stephanie Strong |
420 |
57:06 |
15.5 |
  |
15 |
52446 |
SUNBURST |
James Neeson |
420 |
57:07 |
15.5 |
  |
DNC |
2587 |
SPEED RACER |
Rob Hartnett |
Tasar |
  |
19.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
2779 |
CLAREBUOYANT |
Alistair Murray |
Tasar |
  |
19.0 |
DNC |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:51:00 4 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
2323 |
MISS MELISSA |
Jono Neate |
Contender |
48:33 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
11 |
RONSTAN |
Andrea Bonezzi |
Contender |
49:12 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
2296 |
RHYTHM STEALTH |
Matt Hosie |
Contender |
49:28 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
2204 |
ERICAS DIAMOND |
Chris Peile |
Contender |
49:42 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
2208 |
THER BUTTERFLY EFFEC |
Chris Chambers |
Contender |
50:02 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
Robin Dayes |
Contender |
50:05 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
243 |
VICTORIA'S SEA-CRATE |
Warwick Hill |
Finn |
53:45 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
2F |
NA2 |
Rob McMillan |
Finn |
53:59 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
283 |
ON THE EDGE |
Christopher Jones |
Contender |
52:05 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
241F |
BLACK DOG |
Jake Gunther |
Finn |
55:16 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
3 |
GREEK STYLE |
John Shallvey |
Finn |
55:30 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
257 |
BUTTERFLY SANDWICH |
Brett Holly |
Contender |
52:55 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
24 |
THE DECK |
John Condie |
Finn |
56:40 |
13.5 |
  |
13 |
735 |
VIRGIN ON RIDICULOUS |
Rob Davis |
OkDinghy |
57:42 |
13.5 |
  |
15 |
7 |
MAGIC |
Mark Jackson |
OkDinghy |
58:32 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
1 |
BOWFINGER |
Bruce Ashton |
OkDinghy |
59:12 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
147 |
NUFFINN TO IT |
Max Fry |
Finn |
59:24 |
17.0 |
  |
18 |
610 |
SIROCCO |
Nigel Harvey |
OkDinghy |
01:00:36 |
18.0 |
  |
19 |
668 |
STILL NO IDEA |
Don Williams |
OkDinghy |
01:01:30 |
19.0 |
  |
20 |
459 |
THIS BIRD HAS FLOWN |
Graham Tom Pearce |
OkDinghy |
01:01:34 |
20.5 |
  |
20 |
642 |
FLASH |
Nik Wallis |
OkDinghy |
01:01:38 |
20.5 |
  |
22 |
715 |
BAGHDAD NOTE |
Andrew Baker |
OkDinghy |
01:01:42 |
22.0 |
  |
DNC |
165 |
CROWDED HOUSE |
Ian Wagland |
Finn |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
233 |
LONGBOARD |
Brian Reynolds |
Finn |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
244 |
SCHLARGON |
Andrew Pollard |
Finn |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
543 |
TURKISH DELIGHT |
Gary Lokum |
OkDinghy |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
694 |
OKAY WITH ME |
Richard Furneaux |
OkDinghy |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
708 |
ANOTHER FASHION LABE |
Christopher Visick |
OkDinghy |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
728 |
EL PERRO |
Daen Dorazio |
OkDinghy |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
729 |
KNOT 4 SAIL |
Andre Blasse |
OkDinghy |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:56:00 4 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
27 |
ILL GET BACK TO YOU |
Will Phillips |
49Er |
33:49 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
Lochlin Byrne |
MothFoiler |
33:51 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
972 |
BEACHED AS |
David McDiarmid |
49Er |
35:09 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
91 |
SS MINNOW |
Aaron Cole |
49Er |
38:21 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
000 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
James Sly |
29er |
45:15 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
574 |
TBA |
Rebecca Tuma |
29er |
47:37 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
298 |
FLEDGLING |
Jack Lloyd |
29er |
48:29 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
403 |
WHIRLING DERVISH |
Marie Lacoste |
29er |
49:12 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
43T |
TACOBILL |
William Sheers |
29er |
49:33 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
364 |
2FAST4U |
Thomas Stuchbery |
29er |
50:56 |
10.0 |
  |
DNC |
0 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
James Sly |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
245 |
JET |
Tim Hill |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
Ben Strong |
14'Skiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
379 |
THE LAST GASP |
Chris Bibby |
B14 |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
380 |
TOUCH THIS |
Mark Lainson |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
391 |
CINGALE |
Marcus Hamilton |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
43F |
GHOST |
Adam Syme |
14'Skiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
504 |
RED HULL |
Toby Conn |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
678 |
BRUCE |
Lachlan Pearman |
49Er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
860 |
MORNING GLORY |
Sam Collins |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
241M |
BLACK SPOT |
Richard Ekberg |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
379B |
THE LAST GASP |
Chris Bibby |
B14 |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |