REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 20/10/2008 7:57:06 AM
Race 1     (18/10/2008)  Sail Sandy 2008
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:05:00 2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
374 |
MIRAGE |
Lloyd Collings |
Optimist |
43:01 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
211 |
OPTY-MYSTIC |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
Optimist |
43:12 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
236 |
GOANNA |
Anna Philip |
Optimist |
44:15 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
450 |
QUICK STICKS |
Mitchell Kerr-Read |
Optimist |
45:14 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
11918 |
NN |
Mats Bauer |
Optimist |
45:21 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
502 |
PINK PETREL |
Amy Graves |
Optimist |
45:42 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
449 |
TIGER |
Stacey Robinson |
Optimist |
47:04 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
379O |
2 FAST 4 YOU |
Mitchell Brown |
Optimist |
47:21 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
225 |
HOT STUFF |
Nicholas Moltzer |
Optimist |
49:37 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
500 |
LITTLEMISSCHATTERBOX |
Sarah Philip |
Optimist |
50:12 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
242 |
NEED FOR SPEED |
Patrick Chipp |
Optimist |
50:25 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
492 |
CROSSFIRE |
Tobias Cross |
Optimist |
53:47 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
3579 |
RIFF RAFF |
Marcus Moltzer |
Optimist |
56:08 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
496 |
THE BULLET |
Alexander Jurovic |
Optimist |
57:06 |
14.0 |
  |
DNC |
341 |
THE INTERCEPTOR |
Luke Vaughan |
Optimist |
  |
16.0 |
DNC |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:10:00 2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
Kate Hannah |
Sabot |
38:32 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
RONSTAN |
WHISPER |
James Oliver |
Sabot |
38:49 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
7022 |
SYNERGY |
Lucy Davies |
Sabot |
39:12 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
4598 |
DOUBLE BLACK |
Oliver Kalpokas |
Sabot |
39:23 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
4058 |
RIBBIT |
Philippa Solly |
Sabot |
39:52 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
4585 |
WAY TO GO |
James McLennan |
Sabot |
40:44 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
Jacob Freeman |
Sabot |
40:48 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
4738 |
SLAM DUNK |
Massimo Fecht |
Sabot |
41:22 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
4465 |
I SPY |
Mitch Fisher |
Sabot |
41:28 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
4056 |
BLITZ |
Eliza Solly |
Sabot |
42:07 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
4330 |
INERTIA |
George Walch |
Sabot |
44:56 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
7023 |
FIRED-UP |
Bevan East |
Sabot |
47:12 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
4564 |
NITRO |
Kieren East |
Sabot |
54:20 |
13.0 |
  |
DNC |
4066 |
PREDATOR |
Joshua Brooks-Duncan |
Sabot |
  |
15.0 |
DNC |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:15:00 2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMBSHELL |
Tess Lloyd |
Minnow |
39:18 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
Tom Trotman |
Minnow |
39:26 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
1132 |
OZONE |
Jack Graves |
Minnow |
39:40 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
990 |
CASPIAN TERN |
Sam Hannah |
Minnow |
39:49 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
1071 |
ZAC-A-TACK |
Zac O'Connell |
Minnow |
40:48 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
1050 |
MAXIMUS |
Jack Felsenthal |
Minnow |
41:08 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
866 |
ULTRA |
Bella Dixon |
Minnow |
41:45 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
1084 |
BARGING BUOY |
Hayden Brown |
Minnow |
41:57 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
1033 |
JACKA |
Jack Abbott |
Minnow |
42:13 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
1054 |
SUNSET |
Charlotte Llewelyn |
Minnow |
43:23 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
978 |
DART 2 |
Gemma Burns |
Minnow |
43:46 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
740 |
MAGOO |
William Knight |
Minnow |
45:35 |
12.0 |
  |
DNC |
856 |
OCEANRIDER |
Charlie Dixon |
Minnow |
  |
14.0 |
DNC |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:20:00 2.7 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
Isabella Say |
CadetInternational |
49:17 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
9629 |
WHITE MISSILE |
James Armstrong |
CadetInternational |
50:15 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
Marcus Sasson |
CadetInternational |
50:26 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
9619 |
WHIP IT |
Jessica Hooley-Davis |
CadetInternational |
50:50 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
8573 |
HECTIC |
Ryan King |
CadetInternational |
51:19 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
Cara Swan |
CadetInternational |
51:32 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
Anton Sasson |
CadetInternational |
51:52 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
9614 |
TEMPEST |
Nikola Dixon |
CadetInternational |
52:10 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
9429 |
CHEEKY MONKEYS |
Holly Groome |
CadetInternational |
52:24 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
9616 |
MENACE |
Jessica Case |
CadetInternational |
52:29 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
5679 |
PLANE SAILING |
Matthew Fitzpatrick |
CadetInternational |
53:00 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
James Prentice |
CadetInternational |
53:23 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
55:12 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
5752 |
IMP |
Ruby Altermatt |
CadetInternational |
56:09 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
Rebecca Robson |
CadetInternational |
56:38 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
9625 |
XCITEN |
James Hannah |
CadetInternational |
57:01 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
9283 |
MONTY |
Bonnie Chipp |
CadetInternational |
59:57 |
17.0 |
  |
18 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
Charlie Rae |
CadetInternational |
01:00:03 |
18.0 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:25:00 2.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
1743 |
PURPLE PATCH |
Callum Burns |
Sabre |
50:17 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
1754 |
ZAP |
Alan Riley |
Sabre |
50:20 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
3168 |
MK2 |
Jim ScOtt |
125 |
50:05 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
177071 |
THE FORCE |
Stephen Collings |
Laser4.7 |
49:43 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
89012 |
LIGHTEN UP |
Dylan Perham |
LaserRadial |
47:18 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
181709 |
STELLAR |
Ben Gray |
Laser4.7 |
50:33 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
3149 |
OMNIVORE |
Ross Setford |
125 |
51:07 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
155699 |
FORTUNE FADED |
Cameron Parsons |
Laser4.7 |
51:08 |
8.5 |
  |
8 |
190360 |
BRITAIN FIGHTS BACK |
Joe McMillan |
Laser4.7 |
51:06 |
8.5 |
  |
10 |
184668 |
TBA |
Jeremy O'Connell |
Laser |
47:48 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
1647 |
SEA BEAT |
Andrew Keil |
Sabre |
53:54 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
192292 |
SHADOW |
Thomas Vincent |
Laser4.7 |
52:41 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
6649 |
NA1 |
Thomas Cobden |
Laser4.7 |
52:42 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
180228 |
ROLLIE |
Eloise Burfurd |
Laser4.7 |
53:06 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
1952 |
THE KRAKEN |
Gus Ekberg |
125 |
53:52 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
193051 |
TBA |
Kate Jenkins |
Laser4.7 |
53:35 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
180172 |
SPEEDY GONZALES |
David Munday |
Laser4.7 |
54:11 |
17.0 |
  |
18 |
176928 |
WAITAHI |
Kari Righton |
LaserRadial |
51:58 |
18.0 |
  |
19 |
185385 |
CHOCTOP |
Stuart Brennan |
Laser4.7 |
54:50 |
19.0 |
  |
20 |
166807 |
COOL CHANGE |
Claire Harrison |
LaserRadial |
52:44 |
20.0 |
  |
DSQ |
186644 |
DISGRACE |
Oliver Tweddell |
Laser |
  |
23.0 |
DSQ |
DSQ |
189012 |
WSP ENVIROMENTAL |
Phillip Harvey |
LaserRadial |
  |
23.0 |
DSQ |
DNC |
175357 |
SLICK |
Sue Case |
Laser4.7 |
  |
24.0 |
DNC |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:30:00 3.3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
52990 |
JET |
Matt Taylor |
420 |
42:09 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
362 |
KATRINA |
Sam Kivell |
470 |
38:02 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
Henry Say |
420 |
42:42 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
52717 |
PSYCHO CHICKENS |
Lauren Thredgold |
420 |
42:46 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
41:31 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
51983 |
MAXSAMIZER |
Amy Kivell |
420 |
43:11 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
Tony Creak |
Tasar |
41:42 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
2779 |
CLAREBUOYANT |
Alistair Murray |
Tasar |
42:27 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
2786 |
U AND I |
Ian Shand |
Tasar |
42:47 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
51881 |
SORTED |
William Llewelyn |
420 |
44:32 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
Joel Aulich |
420 |
44:45 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
52980 |
CRISIS? WHAT CRISIS? |
Sam Duncan |
420 |
45:32 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
2731 |
ORANGE LODGE |
Paddy Oliver |
Tasar |
44:11 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
53153 |
7 SEAS |
Tom Klemens |
420 |
46:19 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
52422 |
NORMAN |
Stephanie Strong |
420 |
46:24 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
52446 |
SUNBURST |
James Neeson |
420 |
47:18 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
51979 |
KAY BURTON |
George Davies |
420 |
47:39 |
17.0 |
  |
DNC |
2587 |
SPEED RACER |
Rob Hartnett |
Tasar |
  |
19.0 |
DNC |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:35:00 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
11 |
RONSTAN |
Andrea Bonezzi |
Contender |
34:39 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
2204 |
ERICAS DIAMOND |
Chris Peile |
Contender |
34:52 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
2296 |
RHYTHM STEALTH |
Matt Hosie |
Contender |
35:34 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
2208 |
THER BUTTERFLY EFFEC |
Chris Chambers |
Contender |
36:02 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
3 |
GREEK STYLE |
John Shallvey |
Finn |
38:21 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
Robin Dayes |
Contender |
36:23 |
6.0 |
  |
7 |
243 |
VICTORIA'S SEA-CRATE |
Warwick Hill |
Finn |
38:57 |
7.0 |
  |
8 |
2F |
NA2 |
Rob McMillan |
Finn |
39:53 |
8.0 |
  |
9 |
283 |
ON THE EDGE |
Christopher Jones |
Contender |
38:10 |
9.0 |
  |
10 |
729 |
KNOT 4 SAIL |
Andre Blasse |
OkDinghy |
41:02 |
10.0 |
  |
11 |
24 |
THE DECK |
John Condie |
Finn |
40:49 |
11.0 |
  |
12 |
735 |
VIRGIN ON RIDICULOUS |
Rob Davis |
OkDinghy |
41:58 |
12.0 |
  |
13 |
244 |
SCHLARGON |
Andrew Pollard |
Finn |
41:26 |
13.0 |
  |
14 |
7 |
MAGIC |
Mark Jackson |
OkDinghy |
42:34 |
14.0 |
  |
15 |
233 |
LONGBOARD |
Brian Reynolds |
Finn |
41:59 |
15.0 |
  |
16 |
708 |
ANOTHER FASHION LABE |
Christopher Visick |
OkDinghy |
43:11 |
16.0 |
  |
17 |
1 |
BOWFINGER |
Bruce Ashton |
OkDinghy |
43:31 |
17.0 |
  |
18 |
459 |
THIS BIRD HAS FLOWN |
Graham Tom Pearce |
OkDinghy |
43:56 |
18.0 |
  |
19 |
147 |
NUFFINN TO IT |
Max Fry |
Finn |
43:16 |
19.0 |
  |
20 |
728 |
EL PERRO |
Daen Dorazio |
OkDinghy |
44:06 |
20.0 |
  |
21 |
694 |
OKAY WITH ME |
Richard Furneaux |
OkDinghy |
44:52 |
21.0 |
  |
22 |
610 |
SIROCCO |
Nigel Harvey |
OkDinghy |
44:58 |
22.0 |
  |
23 |
642 |
FLASH |
Nik Wallis |
OkDinghy |
45:03 |
23.0 |
  |
24 |
668 |
STILL NO IDEA |
Don Williams |
OkDinghy |
45:18 |
24.0 |
  |
25 |
715 |
BAGHDAD NOTE |
Andrew Baker |
OkDinghy |
46:04 |
25.0 |
  |
26 |
543 |
TURKISH DELIGHT |
Gary Lokum |
OkDinghy |
46:38 |
26.0 |
  |
DNC |
2C |
MISS MELISSA |
Jono Neate |
Contender |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
165 |
CROWDED HOUSE |
Ian Wagland |
Finn |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
213 |
BLACK DOG |
Jake Gunther |
Finn |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
257 |
BUTTERFLY SANDWICH |
Brett Holly |
Contender |
  |
31.0 |
DNC |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 13:40:00 4.6 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Class |
Elapsd |
Score |
DidNot |
1 |
000 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
James Sly |
29er |
45:55 |
1.0 |
  |
2 |
574 |
TBA |
Rebecca Tuma |
29er |
47:55 |
2.0 |
  |
3 |
43T |
TACOBILL |
William Sheers |
29er |
48:11 |
3.0 |
  |
4 |
298 |
FLEDGLING |
Jack Lloyd |
29er |
49:39 |
4.0 |
  |
5 |
364 |
2FAST4U |
Thomas Stuchbery |
29er |
50:42 |
5.0 |
  |
6 |
403 |
WHIRLING DERVISH |
Marie Lacoste |
29er |
51:17 |
6.0 |
  |
DNF |
972 |
BEACHED AS |
David McDiarmid |
49Er |
  |
14.0 |
DNF |
DSQ |
27 |
ILL GET BACK TO YOU |
Will Phillips |
49Er |
  |
14.0 |
DSQ |
DSQ |
241 |
BLACK SPOT |
Richard Ekberg |
MustoSkiff |
  |
14.0 |
DSQ |
DSQ |
245 |
JET |
Tim Hill |
MustoSkiff |
  |
14.0 |
DSQ |
DSQ |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
Ben Strong |
14'Skiff |
  |
14.0 |
DSQ |
DSQ |
433 |
SS MINNOW |
Aaron Cole |
49Er |
  |
14.0 |
DSQ |
RAF |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
Lochlin Byrne |
MothFoiler |
  |
14.0 |
RAF |
DNC |
0 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
James Sly |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
379 |
THE LAST GASP |
Chris Bibby |
B14 |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
380 |
TOUCH THIS |
Mark Lainson |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
391 |
CINGALE |
Marcus Hamilton |
MustoSkiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
43F |
GHOST |
Adam Syme |
14'Skiff |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
504 |
RED HULL |
Toby Conn |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
678 |
BRUCE |
Lachlan Pearman |
49Er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
860 |
MORNING GLORY |
Sam Collins |
29er |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |
DNC |
379B |
THE LAST GASP |
Chris Bibby |
B14 |
  |
23.0 |
DNC |