REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 6/04/2008 4:00:56 PM
Race 10     (6/04/2008) 
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
644 |
ARGO |
36:18 |
36:18 |
Stewart Vickery |
TBA TBA |
14'Skiff |
1.0 |
15:36:53 |
1 |
  |
  |
29er Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
DNC |
423 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Tba Tba |
Cameron Dale |
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
643 |
WET DREAM |
  |
  |
Shane Voyer |
|
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
860 |
I-SPY |
  |
  |
Jason V |
|
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
AUS000 |
tba |
  |
  |
James Sly |
tba tba |
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
420 Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
DNC |
51387 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Toby Conn |
Bentley Conn |
420 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
51983 |
MAXSAMIZER |
  |
  |
Sam Kivell |
|
420 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
  |
  |
Henry Say |
James Owen-smith |
420 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
49Er Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
DNC |
233 |
TBA |
  |
  |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
49Er |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
Yes |
Contender Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
DNC |
236 |
TBA |
  |
  |
TBA TBA |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
266 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Malcolm Bell |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
281 |
WYSIWYG II |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2136 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Tba Tba |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2204 |
ERICA'S DIAMOND |
  |
  |
Chris Peile |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2296 |
RYTHM & STEALTH |
  |
  |
M Hosie |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
9351 |
TBA |
37:06 |
37:06 |
Lochlin Byrne |
|
MothFoiler |
1.0 |
15:37:41 |
1 |
  |
  |
DNC |
9531 |
tba |
  |
  |
Lochlin Byrne |
|
MothFoiler |
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 15:00:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
2742 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
46:37 |
46:37 |
P Ridgeway |
|
Tasar |
1.0 |
15:47:12 |
1 |
  |
  |
2 |
2779 |
CLAREBOUYANT |
46:59 |
46:59 |
A Murray |
|
Tasar |
2.0 |
15:47:34 |
2 |
  |
  |
DNC |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
  |
  |
D Warne |
|
Tasar |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2608 |
TRUE BLUE |
  |
  |
Darren Eger |
Denise Eger |
Tasar |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |