REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 4/03/2008 14:14:52
Race 5     (17/02/2008) 
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
644 |
ARGO |
01:00:53 |
01:00:53 |
Stewart Vickery |
TBA TBA |
14'Skiff |
1.0 |
15:18:53 |
1 |
  |
  |
29er Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
AUS000 |
tba |
01:01:05 |
01:01:05 |
James Sly |
tba tba |
29er |
1.0 |
15:19:05 |
1 |
  |
  |
2 |
860 |
I-SPY |
01:11:52 |
01:11:52 |
Jason V |
|
29er |
2.0 |
15:29:52 |
2 |
  |
  |
DNC |
423 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Tba Tba |
Cameron Dale |
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
643 |
WET DREAM |
  |
  |
Shane Voyer |
|
29er |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
420 Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
01:08:39 |
01:08:39 |
Henry Say |
James Owen-smith |
420 |
1.0 |
15:26:39 |
1 |
  |
  |
2 |
51983 |
MAXSAMIZER |
01:09:55 |
01:09:55 |
Sam Kivell |
|
420 |
2.0 |
15:27:55 |
2 |
  |
  |
3 |
51387 |
TBA |
01:18:20 |
01:18:20 |
Toby Conn |
Bentley Conn |
420 |
3.0 |
15:36:20 |
3 |
  |
  |
49Er Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
DNC |
233 |
TBA |
  |
  |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
49Er |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
Yes |
Contender Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
2136 |
TBA |
01:02:20 |
01:02:20 |
Tba Tba |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
15:20:20 |
1 |
  |
  |
2 |
2296 |
RYTHM & STEALTH |
01:03:01 |
01:03:01 |
M Hosie |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
15:21:01 |
2 |
  |
  |
3 |
236 |
TBA |
01:07:38 |
01:07:38 |
TBA TBA |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
15:25:38 |
3 |
  |
  |
4 |
266 |
TBA |
01:14:28 |
01:14:28 |
Malcolm Bell |
|
Contender |
4.0 |
15:32:28 |
4 |
  |
  |
DNC |
281 |
WYSIWYG II |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2204 |
ERICA'S DIAMOND |
  |
  |
Chris Peile |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
AUS9351 |
TBA |
01:08:31 |
01:08:31 |
Lochlin Byrne |
|
MothFoiler |
1.0 |
15:26:31 |
1 |
  |
  |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
1 |
2742 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
01:01:36 |
01:01:36 |
P Ridgeway |
|
Tasar |
1.0 |
15:19:36 |
1 |
  |
  |
DNC |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
  |
  |
D Warne |
|
Tasar |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2608 |
TRUE BLUE |
  |
  |
Darren Eger |
Denise Eger |
Tasar |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
DNC |
2779 |
CLAREBOUYANT |
  |
  |
A Murray |
|
Tasar |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |