REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 3/26/2009 2:39:33 PM
Race 24     (3/18/2009) 
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
Ben Strong |
A Evans |
2.0 |
  |
420 Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
420 |
1 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
Henry Say |
William Llewelyn |
1.0 |
1 |
420 |
DNC |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
Joel Aulich |
Kate Aulich |
5.0 |
  |
420 |
DNC |
52422 |
NORMAN |
Stephanie Strong |
Jessica Strong |
5.0 |
  |
420 |
DNC |
52980 |
CRISIS WHAT CRISIS |
Sam Duncan |
Lewis Duncan |
5.0 |
  |
49Er Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
49Er |
DNC |
972 |
TBA |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
2.0 |
  |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
Isabella Say |
Ben Brill |
1.0 |
1 |
CadetInternational |
2 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
Anton Sasson |
Julian Sasson |
2.0 |
2 |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9619 |
WHIPPIT |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
Jack Furey |
3.0 |
3 |
CadetInternational |
4 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
Marcus Sasson |
Angus Rae |
4.0 |
4 |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9283 |
MONTY |
Bonny Chipp |
TBA TBA |
5.0 |
5 |
CadetInternational |
6 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
Charlie Rae |
|
6.0 |
6 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5672 |
QUANTUM LEAP |
Jacob Freeman |
Joshua Brill |
11.0 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
Alice Endersbee |
Grace Endersbee |
11.0 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
James Prentice |
Tess Prentice |
11.0 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Will O'Brien |
11.0 |
  |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
MothFoiler |
DNC |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
Lachlan Burne |
|
2.0 |
  |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
Optimist |
DNC |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
Melissa Hitchen-haw |
|
2.0 |
  |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 18:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
ETOrd |
Tasar |
DNC |
2784 |
CORSAIR |
John Gibson |
Monica Tonner |
2.0 |
  |