REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 2/23/2009 12:45:20 PM
Race 18     (2/18/2009) 
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
  |
  |
Ben Strong |
A Evans |
2.0 |
  |
  |
420 Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
420 |
DNC |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
  |
  |
Joel Aulich |
Kate Aulich |
5.0 |
  |
  |
420 |
DNC |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
  |
  |
Henry Say |
William Llewelyn |
5.0 |
  |
  |
420 |
DNC |
52422 |
NORMAN |
  |
  |
Stephanie Strong |
Jessica Strong |
5.0 |
  |
  |
420 |
OCS |
52980 |
CRISIS WHAT CRISIS |
  |
  |
Sam Duncan |
Lewis Duncan |
2.0 |
  |
  |
49Er Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
49Er |
DNC |
972 |
TBA |
  |
  |
TBA TBA |
TBA TBA |
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
15:00 |
15:00 |
Marcus Sasson |
Angus Rae |
1.0 |
18:50:00 |
1 |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
16:00 |
16:00 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Will O'Brien |
2.0 |
18:51:00 |
2 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
  |
  |
Charlie Rae |
|
10.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
  |
  |
Alice Endersbee |
Grace Endersbee |
10.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9283 |
MONTY |
  |
  |
Bonny Chipp |
TBA TBA |
10.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
  |
  |
James Prentice |
Tess Prentice |
10.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
OCS |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
  |
  |
Anton Sasson |
Julian Sasson |
6.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
OCS |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
  |
  |
Isabella Say |
Ben Brill |
6.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
OCS |
9619 |
WHIPPIT |
  |
  |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
Jack Furey |
6.0 |
  |
  |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
MothFoiler |
DNC |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
  |
  |
Lachlan Burne |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
Optimist |
DNC |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
  |
  |
Melissa Hitchen-haw |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 18:35:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
Tasar |
DNC |
2784 |
CORSAIR |
  |
  |
John Gibson |
Monica Tonner |
2.0 |
  |
  |