REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 11/10/2008 6:34:14 PM
Race 2     (5/10/2008) 
29er Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
29er |
1 |
574 |
TBA |
36:02 |
36:02 |
Rebecca Tuma |
Jarrod Tuma |
1.0 |
16:00:02 |
1 |
  |
29er |
2 |
43 |
TACO BILL |
38:22 |
38:22 |
Will Sheers |
Adam Brown |
2.0 |
16:02:22 |
2 |
  |
29er |
DNC |
532 |
TBA |
  |
  |
James Mare |
James Howard |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
860 |
I-SPY |
  |
  |
Jason V |
James Lainson |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
420 Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
420 |
1 |
53153 |
7 SEAS |
44:31 |
44:31 |
T Klemens |
S Baird |
1.0 |
16:08:31 |
1 |
  |
420 |
2 |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
45:36 |
45:36 |
Joel Aulich |
Kate Aulich |
2.0 |
16:09:36 |
2 |
  |
420 |
3 |
52980 |
CRISIS WHAT CRISIS |
45:59 |
45:59 |
Sam Duncan |
Lewis Duncan |
3.0 |
16:09:59 |
3 |
  |
420 |
4 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
46:11 |
46:11 |
Henry Say |
James Owen-Smith |
4.0 |
16:10:11 |
4 |
  |
420 |
5 |
52422 |
NORMAN |
47:04 |
47:04 |
Stephanie Strong |
Jessica Strong |
5.0 |
16:11:04 |
5 |
  |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 14:50:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
33:47 |
33:47 |
Issy Say |
Ben Brill |
1.0 |
15:23:47 |
1 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
34:13 |
34:13 |
James Prentice |
Tess Prentice |
2.0 |
15:24:13 |
2 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9619 |
WHIPPIT |
36:59 |
36:59 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
Jack Furey |
3.0 |
15:26:59 |
3 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
38:03 |
38:03 |
Rebecca Robson |
Ashley Cavanagh |
4.0 |
15:28:03 |
4 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
38:51 |
38:51 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Will O'Brien |
5.0 |
15:28:51 |
5 |
  |
Contender Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Contender |
1 |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
40:51 |
40:51 |
Robin Dayes |
|
1.0 |
16:04:51 |
1 |
  |
Contender |
DNC |
266 |
CONCUBINE |
  |
  |
Malcolm Bell |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
281 |
WYSIWYG II |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
285 |
THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT |
  |
  |
C Chambers |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
2296 |
RYTHM & STEALTH |
  |
  |
Matt Hosie |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
MothFoiler |
DNF |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
  |
  |
Lachlan Burne |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Optimist |
DNC |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
  |
  |
Thomas Vaughan |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 15:24:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Tasar |
1 |
2784 |
CORSAIR |
42:26 |
42:26 |
John Gibson |
Monica Tonner |
1.0 |
16:06:26 |
1 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2608 |
TRUE BLUE |
46:56 |
46:56 |
Darren Eger |
Denise Eger |
2.0 |
16:10:56 |
2 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2779 |
CLAREBOUYANT |
  |
  |
A Murray |
Clare Murray |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |