Header Image

MBB Sunday Sailors

Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club

Race 11   (1/03/2020)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  1/03/2020  3:03:53 PM

PurHC results Start : 09:30
Place Sail Num Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd T ahc Score
1 SM6002 LA MER Michael Ebeling 11:50:43 01:48:43 32.0 1.0
2 SM309 ALEGRIA Simon May 11:52:09 02:08:09 14.0 2.0
3 SM41 HOT CHIPPS John Chipp 11:52:34 01:47:34 35.0 3.0
4 SM491 VIVE LA VIE Mark Sutherland 11:53:30 02:16:30 7.0 4.0
5 SM440 SKULLDUGGERY Garry McCarten 11:54:56 01:56:56 28.0 5.0
6 SM3800 38 DEGREES SOUTH J.Chatham/ K.Mitchell 11:55:24 01:39:24 46.0 6.0
7 SM459 LA BELLE VIE Grant/Nathan Anderson 11:55:54 01:49:54 36.0 7.0
8 SM351 FIRST PASSION Simon Lipman 11:55:56 01:52:56 33.0 8.0
9 SM907 DILII GAFF Paul Macbain 11:56:27 01:56:27 30.0 9.0
10 SM451 DEBONNAIRE Phil Gomez 11:57:28 01:37:28 50.0 10.0
11 SM6440 BUSHRANGER Tim Pearce 11:57:52 01:42:52 45.0 11.0
12 SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel 11:58:09 01:50:09 38.0 12.0
13 SM1147 CASSANDRA MELBOURNE Bob Reeves 11:59:44 02:18:44 11.0 13.0
14 SM4110 CHINOOK Doug Jackson 12:00:50 02:01:50 29.0 15.0
15 SM512 SCALLYWAG Bill Hutchison 12:00:52 02:00:52 30.0 16.0
16 SM111 ANNA Anthony Barbour 12:01:41 02:06:41 25.0 17.0
17 SM88 UPBEAT Peter Dunne 12:02:08 01:56:08 36.0 18.0
18 SM328 VALIANT David Keyes-Tilley 12:02:40 02:00:40 32.0 19.0
19 2627 RAZZLE DAZZLE Andrew Stopp Grahame Jones 12:02:49 02:03:49 29.0 20.0
20 SM32 FOGGY DEW Hilliard Ogrady 12:03:10 02:14:10 19.0 21.0
21 1441 MARAMA Catherine Dawson 12:03:30 02:26:30 7.0 22.0
22 SM104 CAFE RACER Alan Clapham 12:04:10 02:15:10 19.0 24.0
23 SM16 MYUNA III Geoffrey Nixon 12:04:18 02:06:18 28.0 25.0
24 SM194 ANTARES G Stewart D Pearce 12:04:23 02:34:23 0.0 26.0
RET SM321 LAWLESS Boyd Coulson     29.0 30.0
RET SM927 PHOENIX Alex Tseberg     24.0 30.0
RET SM1337 INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOU Malcolm Mohr     25.0 30.0
ENP SM190 WINSOME Simon Hemingway 12:00:45 01:58:45 32.0 19.0
ENP SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-Jack 12:04:06 02:04:06 30.0 28.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image