2019 OTB Autumn Series
Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club
Race 17   (7/04/2019)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 8/04/2019 3:56:28 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | AUS565 | THE MISTRESS | Robin Dayes | MustoSkiff | 15:06:30 | 01:06:30 | 90.0 | 01:13:53 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS2066 | DOUBLE TROUBLE | Josh Griffith | 29er | 15:18:42 | 01:18:42 | 96.5 | 01:21:33 | 2.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | 2883 | SMAC | Chris Payne | Tasar | 15:10:33 | 01:10:33 | 108.0 | 01:05:19 | 1.0 | |
2 | 2772 | WELL HEELED | Rob Gilpin | Tasar | 15:13:29 | 01:13:29 | 108.0 | 01:08:02 | 2.0 | |
3 | 2776 | RASTAFARIAN ROCKET | Gareth Evans | Tasar | 15:16:13 | 01:16:13 | 108.0 | 01:10:34 | 3.0 | Laura-Jane Evans |
4 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | David Taylor | Tasar | 15:18:50 | 01:18:50 | 108.0 | 01:13:00 | 4.0 | |
5 | 2603 | STUFF IT | Jonathan Fearn | Tasar | 15:24:59 | 01:24:59 | 108.0 | 01:18:41 | 5.0 | Sarah Fearn |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | 156771 | HAVOC | Albert Mahoney | LaserRadial | 15:24:48 | 01:24:48 | 118.5 | 01:11:34 | 1.0 | |
2 | 202652 | TBA | Phillip George | LaserRadial | 15:29:56 | 01:29:56 | 118.5 | 01:15:54 | 2.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | Thomas Johnston | CadetInternational | 15:13:55 | 01:03:55 | 153.0 | 41:46 | 1.0 | Kylan Thompson |
2 | 9822 | SPITFIRE | Mischa Suda | CadetInternational | 15:14:20 | 01:04:20 | 153.0 | 42:03 | 2.0 | Lillyanne Johnston |
3 | 9922 | WHIP IT REAL GOOD | Angelica Woodroffe | CadetInternational | 15:20:11 | 01:10:11 | 153.0 | 45:52 | 3.0 | |
4 | 9529 | INSAYNE | Aaron George | CadetInternational | 15:22:00 | 01:12:00 | 153.0 | 47:04 | 4.0 | Nick Richardson |
5 | 9521 | LONGREACH | Natalie Coman | CadetInternational | 15:22:48 | 01:12:48 | 153.0 | 47:35 | 5.0 | Emma Suda |
6 | 9619 | WHIP IT | Emma Richardson | CadetInternational | 15:22:57 | 01:12:57 | 153.0 | 47:41 | 6.0 | |
7 | 5700 | SIDEWINDER | Felix Duell | CadetInternational | 15:24:51 | 01:14:51 | 153.0 | 48:55 | 7.0 | Ollie Cohen |
8 | 9780 | SWISH | Jake Newman | CadetInternational | 15:24:54 | 01:14:54 | 153.0 | 48:57 | 8.0 | Lavanya Subbarayala |
9 | 4656 | THE BLACK PEARL | Jamie Bradley | CadetInternational | 15:27:06 | 01:17:06 | 153.0 | 50:24 | 9.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | 1430 | GUST | Dmitry Sorokin | Optimist | 14:53:22 | 38:22 | 170.0 | 22:34 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS1752 | HAPPY TIMES | Lottie Griffith | Optimist | 15:00:14 | 45:14 | 170.0 | 26:36 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1563 | JIGGLYPUFF | Anna Robinson | Optimist | 15:01:34 | 46:34 | 170.0 | 27:24 | 3.0 | |
4 | 1675 | ROCINANTE | Talon Melnikoff | Optimist | 15:09:40 | 54:40 | 170.0 | 32:09 | 4.0 | |
5 | 748 | METEORITE | Henry Fearn | Optimist | 15:13:09 | 58:09 | 170.0 | 34:12 | 5.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score | CREW |
1 | 378 | WALLY | Justin Page | Windsurfer1DesignLt | 15:27:31 | 01:27:31 | 112.0 | 01:18:08 | 1.0 |
Results by : TopYacht