2019 OTB Autumn Series
Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club
Race 1   (3/02/2019)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 6/02/2019 9:08:04 AM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | AUS2066 | DOUBLE TROUBLE | Josh Griffith | 29er | 14:34:59 | 34:59 | 1.0 | |
2 | 2062 | BLACK BETTY | Zara Challis | Millie Disney | 29er | 14:36:36 | 36:36 | 2.0 |
3 | 100 | THE RUPIAH | Jackson Crawshaw | Linden Wareing | 29er | 14:36:45 | 36:45 | 3.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | Thomas Johnston | Kylan Thompson | CadetInternational | 14:37:46 | 31:46 | 1.0 |
2 | 9822 | SPITFIRE | Mischa Suda | Lillyanne Johnston | CadetInternational | 14:38:42 | 32:42 | 2.0 |
3 | 9521 | LONGREACH | Natalie Coman | Emma Suda | CadetInternational | 14:38:56 | 32:56 | 3.0 |
4 | 9932 | PELORUS JACK | Daniel Conacher | CadetInternational | 14:39:53 | 33:53 | 4.0 | |
5 | 9610 | COLDPLAY | Rohan Subbarayalu | CadetInternational | 14:40:36 | 34:36 | 5.0 | |
6 | 9780 | SWISH | Jake Newman | Lavanya Subbarayala | CadetInternational | 14:40:58 | 34:58 | 6.0 |
7 | 9922 | WHIP IT REAL GOOD | Angelica Woodroffe | CadetInternational | 14:41:10 | 35:10 | 7.0 | |
8 | 4656 | THE BLACK PEARL | Jamie Bradley | CadetInternational | 14:41:50 | 35:50 | 8.0 | |
9 | 9529 | INSAYNE | Aaron George | Nick Richardson | CadetInternational | 14:42:26 | 36:26 | 9.0 |
10 | 5700 | SIDEWINDER | Felix Duell | Ollie Cohen | CadetInternational | 14:42:45 | 36:45 | 10.0 |
11 | 5616 | LOQUACIOUS | William Cohen | Aiden Hearne | CadetInternational | 14:43:23 | 37:23 | 11.0 |
12 | 5509 | SAMARAN | William Blyth | Alfie Blyth | CadetInternational | 14:43:46 | 37:46 | 12.0 |
13 | 9528 | ODYSSEY | Uma Nijffels | Bob Nijffels | CadetInternational | 14:43:57 | 37:57 | 13.0 |
14 | 9619 | WHIP IT | Emma Richardson | CadetInternational | 14:45:06 | 39:06 | 14.0 | |
15 | 9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | William Pollitt | Jesse Pollitt | CadetInternational | 14:45:36 | 39:36 | 15.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 156771 | HAVOC | Albert Mahoney | LaserRadial | 14:42:07 | 42:07 | 1.0 | |
2 | 202652 | TBA | Phillip George | LaserRadial | 14:42:44 | 42:44 | 2.0 | |
3 | 209262 | BAD BUOY | Andrew Crawshaw | LaserRadial | 14:43:21 | 43:21 | 3.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | AUS565 | THE MISTRESS | Robin Dayes | MustoSkiff | 14:28:50 | 28:50 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 8755 | XEROPHOBIC | Maddi Crawshaw | OpenBic | 14:39:54 | 33:54 | 1.0 | |
2 | 8870 | SEA TIGER | Riley Page | OpenBic | 14:42:30 | 36:30 | 2.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 910 | TAIL WIND | Liam Stevens | Optimist | 14:52:10 | 40:10 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1042 | WILD CHILD | William Fearn | Optimist | 14:54:39 | 42:39 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1675 | ROCINANTE | Talon Melnikoff | Optimist | 14:56:05 | 44:05 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS1634 | SENSATIONAL O | Oskar Meinke | Optimist | 14:57:18 | 45:18 | 4.0 | |
5 | AUS1752 | HAPPY TIMES | Lottie Griffith | Optimist | 15:07:24 | 55:24 | 5.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | AUS2954 | INDECISIVE | James Sly | Ella Disney | Tasar | 14:34:38 | 34:38 | 1.0 |
2 | 2871 | RIDGIDIDGE | Paul Ridgway | Bronwyn Ridgway | Tasar | 14:35:11 | 35:11 | 2.0 |
3 | 2910 | HELTER SKELTER | David Elmslie | Philip Potter | Tasar | 14:36:08 | 36:08 | 3.0 |
4 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | David Taylor | Tasar | 14:38:38 | 38:38 | 4.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 384 | MR GRUMPY | Gavin Rietman | Windsurfer1Design | 14:47:52 | 47:52 | 1.0 | |
2 | 378 | WALLY | Justin Page | Windsurfer1Design | 14:47:57 | 47:57 | 2.0 |
Results by : TopYacht