Spring 2017
Hosted By SYC
Race 11   (10/12/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 11/12/2017 1:52:39 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | AUS37 | OWLS | James Sly | Mustoskiff | 14:36:47 | 36:47 | 91.0 | 40:25 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS565 | THE MISTRESS | Robin Dayes | Mustoskiff | 14:37:15 | 37:15 | 91.0 | 40:56 | 2.0 | |
3 | AUS2240 | SKIPPY | Harrison Sly | Brandon Demura | 29er | 14:40:28 | 40:28 | 96.5 | 41:56 | 3.0 |
4 | 1940 | TOP GUN JET FIGHTER | Patrick Distefano | Jack Furey | 29er | 14:50:05 | 50:05 | 96.5 | 51:54 | 4.0 |
5 | AUS057 | FORWARD SAILING | Jack Challands | Nacra15 | 14:37:39 | 37:39 | 67.5 | 55:47 | 5.0 | |
6 | 48 | TBA | Lachlan Hughes | Nacra15 | 14:37:50 | 37:50 | 67.5 | 56:03 | 6.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 2871 | RIDGIDIDGE | Paul Ridgway | Bronwyn Ridgway | Tasar | 14:47:18 | 42:18 | 108.0 | 39:10 | 1.0 |
2 | 2772 | WELL HEELED | Rob Gilpin | Tasar | 14:47:40 | 42:40 | 108.0 | 39:30 | 2.0 | |
3 | 2905 | AL CAPITAN | Alistair Murray | Tracey Murray | Tasar | 14:48:33 | 43:33 | 108.0 | 40:19 | 3.0 |
4 | 2910 | HELTER SKELTER | David Elmslie | Philip Potter | Tasar | 14:48:52 | 43:52 | 108.0 | 40:37 | 4.0 |
5 | 52972 | LAUGH OUT LOUD | Ashley Cavanagh | Dylan Rohan | 420 | 14:54:30 | 49:30 | 115.0 | 43:03 | 5.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 192296 | OLSKOOL | Armando Distefano | LaserRadial | 14:56:48 | 51:48 | 118.5 | 43:43 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 9529 | INSAYNE | Phillip George | CadetInternational | 14:48:15 | 38:15 | 153.0 | 25:00 | 1.0 | |
2 | 9932 | PELORUS JACK | Daniel Conacher | Jake Newman | CadetInternational | 14:48:29 | 38:29 | 153.0 | 25:09 | 2.0 |
3 | 5509 | SAMARAN | Mischa Suda | Angelica Woodroffe | CadetInternational | 14:49:12 | 39:12 | 153.0 | 25:37 | 3.0 |
4 | 9521 | LONGREACH | Natalie Coman | Emma Suda | CadetInternational | 14:49:40 | 39:40 | 153.0 | 25:56 | 4.0 |
5 | 5653 | MANXMAN | Aaron George | CadetInternational | 14:50:55 | 40:55 | 153.0 | 26:45 | 5.0 | |
6 | 9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | William Pollitt | William Dymond | CadetInternational | 14:51:47 | 41:47 | 153.0 | 27:18 | 6.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 449 | SUNBEAM | Sebastian Ridleywhittle | Optimist | 14:36:29 | 21:29 | 170.0 | 12:38 | 1.0 | |
2 | 401 | PUDDLE DUCK | Hope Withers | Optimist | 14:37:47 | 22:47 | 170.0 | 13:24 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1741 | SALT & PEPPER SQUID | Ellen Sampson | Optimist | 14:39:45 | 24:45 | 170.0 | 14:34 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS675 | BLOKE ON THE WATER | Talon Melnikoff | Optimist | 14:41:10 | 26:10 | 170.0 | 15:24 | 4.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 8824 | DESBICABLE | Linden Wareing | OpenBic | 14:46:28 | 36:28 | 153.3 | 23:47 | 1.0 | |
2 | 8870 | SEA TIGER | Riley Page | OpenBic | 14:48:05 | 38:05 | 153.3 | 24:50 | 2.0 |
Results by : TopYacht