Spring 2017
Hosted By SYC
Race 8   (26/11/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 29/11/2017 4:24:38 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 52972 | LAUGH OUT LOUD | Ashley Cavanagh | Dylan Rohan | 420 | 14:42:06 | 32:06 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 9521 | LONGREACH | Natalie Coman | Emma Suda | CadetInternational | 14:43:59 | 28:59 | 1.0 |
2 | 5509 | SAMARAN | Mischa Suda | Angelica Woodroffe | CadetInternational | 14:44:30 | 29:30 | 2.0 |
3 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | Henry Johnston | Lillyanne Johnston | CadetInternational | 14:45:05 | 30:05 | 3.0 |
4 | 5653 | MANXMAN | Aaron George | CadetInternational | 14:45:56 | 30:56 | 4.0 | |
5 | 9932 | PELORUS JACK | Daniel Conacher | Jake Newman | CadetInternational | 14:47:15 | 32:15 | 5.0 |
6 | 9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | William Pollitt | William Dymond | CadetInternational | 14:47:19 | 32:19 | 6.0 |
7 | 8575 | TERMINAL VELOCITY | Felix Duell | Jamie Bradley | CadetInternational | 14:50:48 | 35:48 | 7.0 |
8 | I9619 | WHIP IT | Philippa Richardson | CadetInternational | 14:55:10 | 40:10 | 8.0 | |
9 | 5616 | LOQUACIOUS | William Cohen | Allegra Rooke | CadetInternational | 15:00:00 | 45:00 | 9.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 209563 | 209563 | Andrew Robinson | Laser | 14:41:00 | 26:00 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 210814 | SHIYAWASE | James Sampson | LaserRadial | 14:37:26 | 22:26 | 1.0 | |
DSQ | 192296 | OLSKOOL | Armando Distefano | LaserRadial |   |   | 3.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | AUS565 | THE MISTRESS | Robin Dayes | Mustoskiff | 14:34:50 | 24:50 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | 401 | PUDDLE DUCK | Hope Withers | Optimist | 14:38:17 | 18:17 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1741 | SALT & PEPPER SQUID | Ellen Sampson | Optimist | 14:39:13 | 19:13 | 2.0 | |
3 | 449 | SUNBEAM | Sebastian Ridleywhittle | Optimist | 14:39:15 | 19:15 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS1634 | SENSATIONAL O | Oskar Meinke | Optimist | 14:40:53 | 20:53 | 4.0 | |
5 | AUS675 | BLOKE ON THE WATER | Talon Melnikoff | Optimist | 14:41:35 | 21:35 | 5.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | AUS2954 | INDECISIVE | James Sly | Ella Disney | Tasar | 14:38:52 | 28:52 | 1.0 |
2 | 2910 | HELTER SKELTER | David Elmslie | Philip Potter | Tasar | 14:39:30 | 29:30 | 2.0 |
Results by : TopYacht