Spring 2016
Hosted By SYC
Race 1   (6/11/2016)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 20/05/2017 15:56:03
29er OD results Start : 14:30
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
AUS2240 |
SKIPPY |
Harrison Sly |
Brandon Demura |
29er |
15:11:29 |
41:29 |
1.0 |
49Er OD results Start : 14:30
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
AUS305 |
LARRYS DELIGHT |
James Sly |
|
49Er |
14:58:25 |
28:25 |
1.0 |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:05
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
AUS9922 |
WHIP IT REAL GOOD ! |
Tilly Davis |
Will Shepard |
CadetInternational |
15:09:44 |
01:04:44 |
1.0 |
2 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
Jack Furey |
Daniel Conacher |
CadetInternational |
15:12:10 |
01:07:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
9780 |
SWISH |
Jessica Butters |
Felix Duell |
CadetInternational |
15:13:58 |
01:08:58 |
3.0 |
4 |
AUS5509 |
WHIP IT ! |
Eliza Davis |
Emma Suda |
CadetInternational |
15:15:16 |
01:10:16 |
4.0 |
5 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
Henry Johnston |
Lillyanne Johnston |
CadetInternational |
15:17:11 |
01:12:11 |
5.0 |
6 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
Phillip George |
William Cohen |
CadetInternational |
15:19:15 |
01:14:15 |
6.0 |
7 |
5667 |
UNA |
Jesse Hanekamp |
Lune Hanekamp |
CadetInternational |
15:23:49 |
01:18:49 |
7.0 |
8 |
5653 |
MANXMAN |
Aaron George |
Rohan Subbarayala |
CadetInternational |
15:27:15 |
01:22:15 |
8.0 |
Flying11 OD results Start : 14:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
123 |
321 |
Lesley Smith |
|
Flying11 |
15:09:22 |
49:22 |
1.0 |
Laser OD results Start : 14:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
209563 |
209563 |
Andrew Robinson |
|
Laser |
15:04:16 |
44:16 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 14:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
202958 |
ASTRO BOUY |
Armando Distefano |
|
LaserRadial |
15:08:42 |
48:42 |
1.0 |
2 |
203788 |
SLICK OZ |
Nathan Goss |
|
LaserRadial |
15:12:00 |
52:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
180195 |
MUNGO |
Megan Aulich |
|
LaserRadial |
15:12:51 |
52:51 |
3.0 |
OCS |
202652 |
TBA |
Robert Jeffreys |
|
LaserRadial |
  |
  |
5.0 |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 14:30
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
AUS491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
Robin Dayes |
|
MustoSkiff |
15:09:00 |
39:00 |
1.0 |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:05
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
8140 |
HYDROPHO-BIC |
Clay Williams |
|
Openbic |
15:16:34 |
01:11:34 |
1.0 |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:25
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
AUS1430 |
GUST |
Thomas Johnston |
|
Optimist |
15:01:32 |
36:32 |
1.0 |
2 |
AUS1060 |
DASH |
Scarlett Zerbe |
|
Optimist |
15:01:46 |
36:46 |
2.0 |
3 |
AUS1531 |
DOIN THE DOO |
Jack Italia |
|
Optimist |
15:02:03 |
37:03 |
3.0 |
4 |
AUS1011 |
SPEEDY SARAH |
Sarah Goss |
|
Optimist |
15:21:41 |
56:41 |
4.0 |
Tasar OD results Start : 14:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
Score |
1 |
2871 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
Paul Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
Tasar |
15:23:47 |
01:08:47 |
1.0 |
2 |
2883 |
SMAC |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
15:24:40 |
01:09:40 |
2.0 |
3 |
2948 |
BLURRED LINES |
Megan Ridgway |
Caroline Summers |
Tasar |
15:25:11 |
01:10:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
2942 |
POSITIVELY UNDECIDED |
Peter Ellis |
Charlotte Ellis |
Tasar |
15:27:38 |
01:12:38 |
4.0 |
5 |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
Tasar |
15:28:47 |
01:13:47 |
5.0 |
6 |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
Tasar |
15:33:03 |
01:18:03 |
6.0 |
7 |
2905 |
AL CAPITAN |
Alistair Murray |
Tracey Murray |
Tasar |
15:33:10 |
01:18:10 |
7.0 |
OCS |
2784 |
HILARIOUS |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
Tasar |
  |
  |
9.0 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index