Header Image

Autumn 2017

Hosted By SYC

Race 7   (5/03/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23/05/2017  7:36:31 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
DNF 29er AUS2240 SKIPPY Harrison Sly Brandon Demura     96.5   3.0
RET B14 AUS370 WING IT Freya Vickery     97.0   3.0

Division 2 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 Tasar 2871 RIDGIDIDGE Paul Ridgway Bronwyn Ridgway 14:31:10 26:10 108.0 24:14 1.0
2 Tasar 2910 HELTER SKELTER David Elmslie Philip Potter 14:31:39 26:39 108.0 24:41 2.0
3 Tasar 2905 AL CAPITAN Alistair Murray Tracey Murray 14:32:37 27:37 108.0 25:34 3.0
4 Tasar 2789 ICECUBE Ian Scholes Doina Canta 14:33:14 28:14 108.0 26:08 4.0
5 420 52972 LAUGH OUT LOUD Ashley Cavanagh Dylan Rohan 14:35:13 30:13 112.0 26:59 5.0

Division 3 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 LaserRadial 202652 TBA Robert Jeffreys 14:38:16 33:16 116.0 28:41 1.0

Division 4 OTB results Start : 14:12
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 CadetInternational 9780 SWISH Jessica Butters Felix Duell 14:42:42 30:42 153.0 20:04 1.0
2 CadetInternational 9619 WHIP IT REAL GOOD ! Tilly Davis Will Shepard 14:43:04 31:04 153.0 20:18 2.0
3 CadetInternational 9526 HYPER HYPER Henry Johnston Lillyanne Johnston 14:43:30 31:30 153.0 20:35 3.0
4 CadetInternational 9521 LONGREACH Natalie Coman Harriet Pollitt 14:45:09 33:09 153.0 21:40 4.0
5 CadetInternational 5509 SAMARAN Mischa Suda Angelica Woodruff 14:46:56 34:56 153.0 22:50 5.0
6 CadetInternational 9932 PELORUS JACK Daniel Conacher Jake Newman 14:49:54 37:54 153.0 24:46 6.0
7 Openbic 7448 OV Oliver Van Der Slot 14:54:48 42:48 153.3 27:55 7.0
RET CadetInternational 9625 AQUAHOLIC Zara Challis Chole Challis     153.0   9.0

Division 5 OTB results Start : 14:12
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 Optimist AUS1430 GUST Thomas Johnston 14:36:35 24:35 166.5 14:46 1.0
2 Optimist AUS1060 DASH Scarlett Zerbe 14:40:57 28:57 166.5 17:23 2.0
3 Optimist AUS1531 DOIN THE DOO Jack Italia 14:41:05 29:05 166.5 17:28 3.0

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index