Header Image

Autumn 2017

Hosted By SYC

Race 5   (26/02/2017)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23/05/2017  7:32:43 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 14:20
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 MustoSkiff AUS491 WAVE TRAIN Robin Dayes 14:52:55 32:55 94.0 35:01 1.0
2 29er AUS2240 SKIPPY Harrison Sly Brandon Demura 15:01:32 41:32 96.5 43:02 2.0

Division 2 OTB results Start : 14:20
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 Tasar 2871 RIDGIDIDGE Paul Ridgway Bronwyn Ridgway 14:59:34 39:34 108.0 36:38 1.0
2 Tasar 2905 AL CAPITAN Alistair Murray Tracey Murray 14:59:59 39:59 108.0 37:01 2.0
3 420 52972 LAUGH OUT LOUD Ashley Cavanagh Dylan Rohan 15:04:39 44:39 112.0 39:52 3.0
4 Tasar 2823 HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER Dean Robson Sue Lary 15:03:19 43:19 108.0 40:06 4.0
OCS Tasar 2910 HELTER SKELTER David Elmslie Philip Potter     108.0   6.0

Division 4 OTB results Start : 14:15
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 CadetInternational 9528 ODYSSEY Eliza Davis Emma Suda 14:41:24 26:24 153.0 17:15 1.0
2 CadetInternational 9619 WHIP IT REAL GOOD ! Tilly Davis Will Shepard 14:41:28 26:28 153.0 17:18 2.0
3 CadetInternational 9526 HYPER HYPER Henry Johnston Lillyanne Johnston 14:42:03 27:03 153.0 17:41 3.0
4 CadetInternational 9529 INSAYNE Phillip George Will Cohan 14:42:20 27:20 153.0 17:52 4.0
5 CadetInternational 5509 SAMARAN Mischa Suda Angelica Woodruff 14:42:37 27:37 153.0 18:03 5.0
6 CadetInternational 9521 LONGREACH Natalie Coman Harriet Pollitt 14:43:12 28:12 153.0 18:26 6.0
7 CadetInternational 5653 MANXMAN Aaron George Rohan Subbuarayala 14:45:03 30:03 153.0 19:38 7.0
8 CadetInternational 9932 PELORUS JACK Daniel Conacher Jake Newman 14:45:20 30:20 153.0 19:50 8.0
9 CadetInternational 9625 AQUAHOLIC Zara Challis Chole Challis 14:46:26 31:26 153.0 20:33 9.0
10 CadetInternational 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS William Pollitt William Dymond 14:51:33 36:33 153.0 23:53 10.0

Division 5 OTB results Start : 14:10
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score
1 Optimist AUS1430 GUST Thomas Johnston 14:27:03 17:03 166.5 10:14 1.0
2 Optimist AUS1531 DOIN THE DOO Jack Italia 14:27:32 17:32 166.5 10:32 2.0
3 Optimist AUS1060 DASH Scarlett Zerbe 14:28:04 18:04 166.5 10:51 3.0

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index