Winter 2016
Hosted By SYC
Race 5   (15/05/2016)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 17/05/2016 10:13:07
29er OD results Start : 13:05
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
29er |
DNF |
1940 |
TOP GUN JET FIGHTER |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
2.0 |
  |
Lachlan Hughes |
420 OD results Start : 13:11
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
420 |
1 |
55150 |
TWIN THING |
41:18 |
Matilda Richardson |
1.0 |
13:52:18 |
Lily Richardson |
420 |
2 |
51383 |
TWICE THE FUN |
44:16 |
Stephanie Lee |
2.0 |
13:55:16 |
Stephanie Lee |
420 |
3 |
52972 |
LAUGH OUT LOUD |
44:45 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
3.0 |
13:55:45 |
Dylan Rohan |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 13:19
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
28:32 |
Zoe Rae |
1.0 |
13:47:32 |
Mischa Suda |
CadetInternational |
2 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
28:57 |
Jack Furey |
2.0 |
13:47:57 |
Daniel Conacher |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9780 |
SWISH |
30:23 |
Jessica Butters |
3.0 |
13:49:23 |
Felix Duell |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
31:19 |
James Sampson |
4.0 |
13:50:19 |
Will Pollitt |
Contender OD results Start : 13:11
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
Contender |
1 |
AUS1539 |
MR BUMP |
34:42 |
Simon Dubbin |
1.0 |
13:45:42 |
|
LaserRadial OD results Start : 13:19
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
LaserRadial |
1 |
187917 |
BAD BUOY |
23:16 |
Andrew Crawshaw |
1.0 |
13:42:16 |
|
LaserRadial |
2 |
202958 |
ASTRO BUOY |
23:46 |
Armando Distefano |
2.0 |
13:42:46 |
|
LaserRadial |
3 |
203788 |
SLICK OZ |
25:18 |
Nathan Goss |
3.0 |
13:44:18 |
|
Openbic OD results Start : 13:19
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
Openbic |
1 |
7406 |
RHINOS RIG |
33:02 |
Ryan Betts |
1.0 |
13:52:02 |
|
Openbic |
2 |
7446 |
SLOTH EXPRESS |
38:55 |
Jackson Crawshaw |
2.0 |
13:57:55 |
|
Optimist OD results Start : 13:24
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
Optimist |
1 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
34:23 |
Thomas Bartl |
1.0 |
13:58:23 |
|
Optimist |
2 |
1140 |
HAVACHAT |
34:34 |
Linden Wareing |
2.0 |
13:58:34 |
|
Optimist |
3 |
AUS1430 |
GUST |
36:08 |
Thomas Johnston |
3.0 |
14:00:08 |
|
Tasar OD results Start : 13:11
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
Tasar |
1 |
2871 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
35:10 |
Paul Ridgway |
1.0 |
13:46:10 |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
Tasar |
2 |
2790 |
ON EDGE |
36:50 |
Chris Green |
2.0 |
13:47:50 |
Mandy Green |
Tasar |
3 |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
40:46 |
David Elmslie |
3.0 |
13:51:46 |
|
Tasar |
4 |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
40:51 |
Dean Robson |
4.0 |
13:51:51 |
Sue Lary |
Tasar |
5 |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
41:06 |
Kate Goss |
5.0 |
13:52:06 |
Nathan Goss |
ViperSloop OD results Start : 13:05
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
CREW |
ViperSloop |
1 |
AUS369 |
FORWARD WIP |
36:33 |
Jack Challands |
1.0 |
13:41:33 |
|
ViperSloop |
2 |
AUS345 |
THANKS AGAIN DAD |
37:03 |
Tayla Rietman |
2.0 |
13:42:03 |
Gavin Rietman |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index