Spring 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 6   (8/11/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 9/11/2015 11:12:08
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | CREW |
CadetInternational | 1 | AUS9619 | WHIP IT! | 41:04 | Matilda Davis | 1.0 | 14:53:04 | Will Shepard |
CadetInternational | 2 | AUS9932 | PELORUS JACK | 41:18 | Jack Furey | 2.0 | 14:53:18 | Daniel Conacher |
CadetInternational | 3 | 9284 | MAGOO II | 43:18 | James Sampson | 3.0 | 14:55:18 | Will Pollitt |
CadetInternational | 4 | 9525 | RUSH | 43:28 | Jeremy Shepard | 4.0 | 14:55:28 | Hannah Perryman |
CadetInternational | 5 | 9612 | DIRTY HARRY | 44:43 | Zoe Rae | 5.0 | 14:56:43 | Eliza Davis |
CadetInternational | 6 | 9780 | SWISH | 44:49 | Jessica Butters | 6.0 | 14:56:49 | Thomas Meldrum |
CadetInternational | 7 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | 49:18 | Henry Johnston | 7.0 | 15:01:18 | Parker Wolchyn |
CadetInternational | 8 | 8575 | TERMINAL VELOCITY | 53:57 | Max Blyth | 8.0 | 15:05:57 | Harry Strahan |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | CREW |
LaserRadial | 1 | 187917 | BAD BUOY | 48:59 | Andrew Crawshaw | 1.0 | 14:53:59 |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | CREW |
Openbic | 1 | 7448 | THE BLUE LINE | 34:35 | Brandon Demura | 1.0 | 14:46:35 | |
Openbic | 2 | 7349 | GRIM TIMES | 37:37 | Lachlan Hughes | 2.0 | 14:49:37 | |
Openbic | 3 | 7446 | SLOTH EXPRESS | 37:39 | Patrick Distefano | 3.0 | 14:49:39 |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | CREW |
Optimist | 1 | AUS1111 | ASSASSIN | 49:16 | Matty Goss | 1.0 | 15:01:16 | |
Optimist | 2 | AUS795 | DREAM CATCHER | 51:17 | Anna Cripsey | 2.0 | 15:03:17 | |
Optimist | 3 | 1140 | HAVACHAT | 52:30 | Linden Wareing | 3.0 | 15:04:30 | |
Optimist | 4 | AUS1430 | GUST | 53:31 | Thomas Johnston | 4.0 | 15:05:31 | |
Optimist | 5 | 386 | SEA DRAGON | 54:02 | Thomas Bartl | 5.0 | 15:06:02 | |
Optimist | 6 | AUS890 | STEPHANIE EXPRESS | 56:28 | Stephanie Pickett | 6.0 | 15:08:28 | |
Optimist | 7 | 712 | FLUKE | 57:56 | Ollie Van Der Slot | 7.0 | 15:09:56 | |
Optimist | 8 | AUS1130 | PUDDLE JUMPER | 59:49 | Philip Cripsey | 8.0 | 15:11:49 | |
Optimist | 9 | 1105 | SPARKY | 01:02:16 | Sam Ede | 9.0 | 15:14:16 | |
Optimist | 10 | AUS748 | MAD SCIENTIST | 01:03:37 | Isaac Miles-Fine | 10.0 | 15:15:37 |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | CREW |
Tasar | 1 | 2826 | AQUAMANTULA | 36:28 | Alex Newman | 1.0 | 14:41:28 | |
Tasar | 2 | 2843 | JAC | 36:46 | Megan Ridgway | 2.0 | 14:41:46 | |
Tasar | 3 | 2905 | AL CAPITAN | 37:30 | Alistair Murray | 3.0 | 14:42:30 | |
Tasar | 4 | 2772 | WELL HEELED | 39:18 | Rob Gilpin | 4.0 | 14:44:18 | Rita Setford |
Tasar | 5 | 2789 | ICECUBE | 39:33 | Ian Scholes | 5.0 | 14:44:33 | Doina Canta |
Tasar | 6 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | 42:39 | David Taylor | 6.0 | 14:47:39 | Sarah Mccully |
Tasar | 7 | 2823 | HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER | 42:53 | Dean Robson | 7.0 | 14:47:53 | Sue Lary |
Tasar | OCS | 2790 | ON EDGE |   | Chris Green | 9.0 |   | Mandy Green |
Results by : TopYacht Software
LinkBack : back to Series Index