Kingston Sprint Series 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 7   (22/11/2015) 
Updated: 22/11/2015 15:14:57
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
29er | 1 | 2059 | YALLA HABIBI | BYS/SYC | 24:41 | Daisy Laing | 1.0 | 12:41:41 |   | |
29er | 2 | AUS2066 | HAVACHAT | SYC | 24:53 | Harrison Sly | 2.0 | 12:41:53 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
49Er | 1 | AUS305 | FORGOTTEN HOW |   | 20:02 | James Sly | 1.0 | 12:37:02 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
CadetInternational | 1 | 9521 | LONGREACH | SYC | 20:18 | Lachlan Coman | Natalie Coman | 1.0 | 13:06:18 |   |
CadetInternational | 2 | 5509 | SAMARAN | SYC | 20:22 | Julian Sasson | Mischa Suda | 2.0 | 13:06:22 |   |
CadetInternational | 3 | AUS9619 | WHIP IT! | SYC | 22:39 | Matilda Davis | Will Shepard | 3.0 | 13:08:39 |   |
CadetInternational | 4 | 9612 | DIRTY HARRY | SYC | 23:02 | Zoe Rae | Eliza Davis | 4.0 | 13:09:02 |   |
CadetInternational | 5 | 9525 | RUSH | SYC | 23:59 | Jeremy Shepard | Hannah Perryman | 5.0 | 13:09:59 |   |
CadetInternational | 6 | 9625 | AQUAHOLIC | METUNGYC | 24:08 | Luca Vuat | 6.0 | 13:10:08 |   | |
CadetInternational | 7 | AUS9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | SYC | 24:10 | Jonathan Coman | Aaron George | 7.0 | 13:10:10 |   |
CadetInternational | 8 | 9529 | INSAYNE | SYC | 24:21 | Phillip George | Max Blyth | 8.0 | 13:10:21 |   |
CadetInternational | 9 | 9780 | SWISH | SYC | 24:23 | Jessica Butters | Thomas Meldrum | 9.0 | 13:10:23 |   |
CadetInternational | 10 | 5757 | STRIKER | SYC | 25:06 | Patrick Rohan | 10.0 | 13:11:06 |   | |
CadetInternational | 11 | 9284 | MAGOO II | SYC | 25:27 | James Sampson | Will Pollitt | 11.0 | 13:11:27 |   |
CadetInternational | 12 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | SYC | 28:33 | Henry Johnston | 12.0 | 13:14:33 |   | |
CadetInternational | 13 | 5560 | SOMETHING ELSE | SYC | 31:21 | Hamish Lambert | 13.0 | 13:17:21 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
LaserRadial | 1 | 197269 | TUBBY |   | 35:53 | Tyrone Gowans | 1.0 | 12:34:53 |   | |
LaserRadial | 2 | 206005 | PREBRZO | WYC/SSCBC/SYC | 37:30 | Alexander Jurovic | 2.0 | 12:36:30 |   | |
LaserRadial | 3 | 187917 | BAD BUOY | SYC | 39:33 | Andrew Crawshaw | 3.0 | 12:38:33 |   | |
LaserRadial | 4 | 202958 | STRUCTURES |   | 41:53 | Armando Distefano | 4.0 | 12:40:53 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
Optimist | 1 | AUS1430 | GUST | SYC | 22:10 | Thomas Johnston | 1.0 | 12:52:10 |   | |
Optimist | 2 | AUS795 | DREAM CATCHER | SYC/ASC | 23:42 | Anna Cripsey | 2.0 | 12:53:42 |   | |
Optimist | 3 | 386 | SEA DRAGON | SYC | 23:49 | Thomas Bartl | 3.0 | 12:53:49 |   | |
Optimist | 4 | AUS1111 | ASSASSIN | SYC | 25:43 | Matty Goss | 4.0 | 12:55:43 |   | |
Optimist | 5 | AUS1130 | PUDDLE JUMPER | ASC/SYC | 25:55 | Philip Cripsey | 5.0 | 12:55:55 |   | |
Optimist | 6 | AUS675 | BLOKE ON THE WATER | SYC | 26:38 | Jackson Crawshaw | 6.0 | 12:56:38 |   | |
Optimist | 7 | 1140 | HAVACHAT | SYC | 27:51 | Linden Wareing | 7.0 | 12:57:51 |   | |
Optimist | 8 | 1275 | TURBO | SYC | 28:05 | Clay Williams | 8.0 | 12:58:05 |   | |
Optimist | 9 | 712 | FLUKE | SYC/RBYC | 38:59 | Ollie Van Der Slot | 9.0 | 13:08:59 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | From | Elapsd | Skipper | CREW | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
Tasar | 1 | 2871 | RIDGIDIDGE |   | 26:53 | Paul Ridgway | 1.0 | 12:21:53 |   | |
Tasar | 2 | 2942 | POSITIVELY UNDECIDED | SYC | 26:59 | Pete Ellis | Charlotte Birbeck | 2.0 | 12:21:59 |   |
Tasar | 3 | 2843 | JAC |   | 28:24 | Megan Ridgway | 3.0 | 12:23:24 |   | |
Tasar | 4 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | SYC | 30:29 | David Taylor | Sarah Mccully | 4.0 | 12:25:29 |   |
Tasar | 5 | 2243 | SHEETS & GIGGS | SYC | 35:15 | Peter Robinson | Bob Lee | 5.0 | 12:30:15 |   |
Results by : TopYacht Software
LinkBack : back to Series Index