Kingston Sprint Series 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 2   (21/11/2015) 
Updated: 21/11/2015 16:25:55
29er OD results Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
29er |
DNF |
2059 |
YALLA HABIBI |
BYS/SYC |
  |
Daisy Laing |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
49Er OD results Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
49Er |
DNF |
AUS305 |
FORGOTTEN HOW |
  |
  |
James Sly |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:10
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
SYC |
41:10 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
1.0 |
14:51:10 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
SYC |
43:36 |
Phillip George |
Max Blyth |
2.0 |
14:53:36 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
SYC |
45:10 |
Zoe Rae |
Eliza Davis |
3.0 |
14:55:10 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
AUS9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
SYC |
45:15 |
Jonathan Coman |
Aaron George |
4.0 |
14:55:15 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9525 |
RUSH |
SYC |
45:26 |
Jeremy Shepard |
Hannah Perryman |
5.0 |
14:55:26 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
SYC |
47:06 |
Patrick Rohan |
|
6.0 |
14:57:06 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
9625 |
AQUAHOLIC |
METUNGYC |
48:16 |
Luca Vuat |
|
7.0 |
14:58:16 |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 13:52
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
1 |
206011 |
RHETTS RIG |
MYC |
26:10 |
Rhett Gowans |
|
1.0 |
14:18:10 |
  |
LaserRadial |
2 |
206005 |
PREBRZO |
WYC/SSCBC/SYC |
26:40 |
Alexander Jurovic |
|
2.0 |
14:18:40 |
  |
LaserRadial |
3 |
197269 |
TUBBY |
  |
27:20 |
Tyrone Gowans |
|
3.0 |
14:19:20 |
  |
LaserRadial |
4 |
187917 |
BAD BUOY |
SYC |
31:25 |
Andrew Crawshaw |
|
4.0 |
14:23:25 |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:10
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
1 |
4667 |
SLOTH EXPRESS |
SYC |
42:50 |
Patrick Distefano |
|
1.0 |
14:52:50 |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:24
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
1 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
SYC |
22:59 |
Thomas Bartl |
|
1.0 |
14:46:59 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
AUS675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
SYC |
23:48 |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
2.0 |
14:47:48 |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
AUS890 |
STEPHANIE EXPRESS |
  |
25:25 |
Stephanie Pickett |
|
3.0 |
14:49:25 |
  |
Optimist |
4 |
AUS748 |
MAD SCIENTIST |
SYC |
30:47 |
Isaac Miles-Fine |
|
4.0 |
14:54:47 |
  |
Optimist |
5 |
1140 |
HAVACHAT |
SYC |
30:56 |
Linden Wareing |
|
5.0 |
14:54:56 |
  |
Optimist |
6 |
712 |
FLUKE |
SYC/RBYC |
37:56 |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
6.0 |
15:01:56 |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 13:45
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
1 |
2871 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
  |
22:30 |
Paul Ridgway |
|
1.0 |
14:07:30 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2942 |
POSITIVELY UNDECIDED |
SYC |
23:20 |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
2.0 |
14:08:20 |
  |
Tasar |
3 |
2784 |
HILARIOUS |
SYC |
24:35 |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
3.0 |
14:09:35 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index