Spring 2014
Hosted By SYC
Race 11   (30/11/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 30/11/2014 3:30:18 PM
29er OD results Start : 14:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
29er |
1 |
1877 |
HAVACHAT |
40:35 |
Harrison Sly |
Tom Dwyer |
1.0 |
14:52:35 |
  |
29er |
2 |
1937 |
BATTLESHIP |
42:11 |
Hayden Brown |
Mackenzie Bird |
2.0 |
14:54:11 |
  |
420 OD results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
420 |
DNC |
50202 |
SIMPLY RED |
  |
Henry Rolfe |
Marcus Sjostrom |
2.0 |
  |
  |
49Er OD results Start : 14:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
49Er |
DNC |
1143 |
SEA GAL |
  |
Stephanie Coady |
Paul Coady |
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:22
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
39:22 |
Julian Sasson |
Mischa Suda |
1.0 |
15:01:22 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
39:49 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
2.0 |
15:01:49 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
42:00 |
Angus Rae |
Jeremy Sheppard |
3.0 |
15:04:00 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
42:42 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Jessica Butters |
4.0 |
15:04:42 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
42:44 |
James Sampson |
Andy Sampson |
5.0 |
15:04:44 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
43:24 |
Jack Furey |
Max Blyth |
6.0 |
15:05:24 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
9619 |
WHIP IT! |
43:45 |
Matilda Davis |
Will Shepard |
7.0 |
15:05:45 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
43:56 |
Mischa Suda |
Archer Disney |
8.0 |
15:05:56 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
46:14 |
Brooke Robson |
Tba Tba |
9.0 |
15:08:14 |
  |
CadetInternational |
10 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
48:24 |
Zoe Rae |
Eliza Davis |
10.0 |
15:10:24 |
  |
CadetInternational |
11 |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
48:35 |
Hamish Lambert |
Hadley Simpson |
11.0 |
15:10:35 |
  |
CadetInternational |
12 |
5667 |
UNA |
52:37 |
Henry Johnston |
Parker Wolchyn |
12.0 |
15:14:37 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5612 |
HULLABALOO |
  |
Beatrice Harris Hart |
Thomas Richard |
18.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
STRIKER |
  |
Patrick Rohan |
Shae Rohan |
18.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
  |
Jonathan Coman |
Aaron George |
18.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
  |
Indigo Brighton |
Hannah Fitzgerald |
18.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9822 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS |
  |
Grace Endersbee |
Hannah Perryman |
18.0 |
  |
  |
Contender OD results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Contender |
DNC |
1539 |
MR BUMP |
  |
Simon Dubbin |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 OD results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
ANGE |
  |
Oliver Morand |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
202864 |
ARNOLD |
  |
Finn Hartnett |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
DNC |
187925 |
BACK IN 5 |
  |
Monica Tonner |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial |
DNC |
199248 |
HUGE |
  |
Rob Hartnett |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 14:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
36:10 |
Robin Dayes |
|
1.0 |
14:48:10 |
  |
MustoSkiff |
DNC |
425 |
RUBY |
  |
David Taylor |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff |
DNC |
440 |
THE WAB PROJECT |
  |
Wayne Bates |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:22
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
DNC |
5226 |
ILLUSION |
  |
Jack Challands |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
5815 |
SEA |
  |
Joshua Dubbin-Challa |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
6385 |
LEGO BRIC |
  |
Ryan Coady |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:22
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
ABN |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
  |
Thomas Bartl |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
537 |
LAMBOURDINGHY |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
712 |
FLUKE |
  |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1011 |
SPEEDY |
  |
Matty Goss |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1105 |
SPARKY |
  |
Sam Ede |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1275 |
TURBO |
  |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1283 |
VONU |
  |
Jack Legg |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1391 |
BUTTERWINGS |
  |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
ABN |
1509 |
SHADOW WAVE |
  |
Alexander Dowman |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Optimistgreen OD results Start : 14:22
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimistgreen |
ABN |
675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
  |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
1 |
1975 |
MUSTANG ON |
42:04 |
Chris Green |
Mandy Murray |
1.0 |
14:59:04 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
43:15 |
David Hughes |
Nathan Goss |
2.0 |
15:00:15 |
  |
Tasar |
3 |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
43:23 |
David Elmslie |
Holly Savage |
3.0 |
15:00:23 |
  |
Tasar |
4 |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
44:46 |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
4.0 |
15:01:46 |
  |
Tasar |
5 |
2784 |
HILARIOUS |
46:47 |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
5.0 |
15:03:47 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
1 |
TRUE BLUE |
  |
James Sly |
Chelsea Haynes |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
  |
Tony Creak |
Julie Creak |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2792 |
AARRGGHH! |
  |
Mitchell Wiley |
Pip Best |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
  |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2856 |
FEARLESS FROG |
  |
Ludovic Labat |
Marie Labat |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2858 |
DOPPIO |
  |
Chris Dance |
Peter Hacket |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2871 |
JAC |
  |
Megan Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2883 |
SMAC |
  |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2891 |
TBC |
  |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
TRACE ALI-MENT |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index