Spring 2014
Hosted By SYC
Race 4   (12/10/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 20/10/2014 7:44:23 PM
420 OD results Start : 15:37
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
420 |
DNF |
AUS50202 |
SIMPLY RED |
  |
Henry Rolfe |
Marcus Sjostrom |
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 15:26
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
28:59 |
Julian Sasson |
Mischa Suda |
1.0 |
15:54:59 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
30:04 |
Jack Furey |
Max Blyth |
2.0 |
15:56:04 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
AUS9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
30:09 |
Jonathan Coman |
Aaron George |
3.0 |
15:56:09 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
30:48 |
James Sampson |
Andy Sampson |
4.0 |
15:56:48 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
AUS9619 |
WHIP IT! |
31:10 |
Matilda Davis |
Will Shepard |
5.0 |
15:57:10 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
32:03 |
Brooke Robson |
Tba Tba |
6.0 |
15:58:03 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
5667 |
UNA |
33:09 |
Henry Johnston |
Parker Wolchyn |
7.0 |
15:59:09 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
33:43 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Jess Butters |
8.0 |
15:59:43 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
35:20 |
Zoe Rae |
Elisa Davis |
9.0 |
16:01:20 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
  |
Angus Rae |
Jeremy Sheppard |
16.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
STRIKER |
  |
Patrick Rohan |
Shae Rohan |
16.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
  |
Hamish Lambert |
Luke Allen |
14.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
  |
Mischa Suda |
Archer Disney |
14.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
9822 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS |
  |
Grace Endersbee |
Hannah Perryman |
14.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
AUS9521 |
LONGREACH |
  |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
14.0 |
  |
  |
Contender OD results Start : 15:37
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Contender |
DNC |
AUS1539 |
MR BUMP |
  |
Simon Dubbin |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 OD results Start : 15:52
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
202864 |
MR FINNTASTIC |
25:46 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
16:17:46 |
  |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
ANGE |
  |
Oliver Morand |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 15:52
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
1 |
199248 |
HUGE |
23:57 |
Rob Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
16:15:57 |
  |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 15:42
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
AUS491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
29:56 |
Robin Dayes |
|
1.0 |
16:11:56 |
  |
MustoSkiff |
2 |
AUS440 |
THE WAB PROJECT |
31:11 |
Wayne Bates |
|
2.0 |
16:13:11 |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 15:26
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
DNC |
5226 |
ILLUSION |
  |
Jack Challands |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
5815 |
SEA |
  |
Joshua Dubbin-Challa |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 15:47
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
1 |
1275 |
TURBO |
15:31 |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
16:02:31 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
AUS537 |
LAMBOURDINGHY |
16:26 |
Patrick Distefano |
|
2.0 |
16:03:26 |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
1391 |
BUTTERWINGS |
17:40 |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
3.0 |
16:04:40 |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
712 |
FLUKE |
  |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
1283 |
VONU |
  |
Jack Legg |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
1509 |
SHADOW WAVE |
  |
Alexander Dowman |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
AUS1011 |
SPEEDY |
  |
Matty Goss |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNF |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
  |
Thomas Bartl |
|
5.0 |
  |
  |
Optimistgreen OD results Start : 15:47
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimistgreen |
1 |
1105 |
SPARKY |
18:24 |
Sam Ede |
|
1.0 |
16:05:24 |
  |
Optimistgreen |
DNC |
AUS675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
  |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 15:37
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
1 |
2883 |
SMAC |
36:17 |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
1.0 |
16:13:17 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2858 |
DOPPIO |
36:26 |
Chris Dance |
Peter Hacket |
2.0 |
16:13:26 |
  |
Tasar |
3 |
2871 |
JAC |
36:49 |
Megan Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
3.0 |
16:13:49 |
  |
Tasar |
4 |
2891 |
TBC |
37:16 |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
4.0 |
16:14:16 |
  |
Tasar |
5 |
AUS2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
37:46 |
Tony Creak |
Julie Creak |
5.0 |
16:14:46 |
  |
Tasar |
6 |
1 |
TRUE BLUE |
38:19 |
James Sly |
Chelsea Haynes |
6.0 |
16:15:19 |
  |
Tasar |
7 |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
38:48 |
David Elmslie |
Holly Savage |
7.0 |
16:15:48 |
  |
Tasar |
8 |
1975 |
MUSTANG ON |
39:32 |
Chris Green |
Mandy Murray |
8.0 |
16:16:32 |
  |
Tasar |
9 |
2784 |
TBA |
39:48 |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
9.0 |
16:16:48 |
  |
Tasar |
10 |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
40:16 |
David Hughes |
Kate Goss |
10.0 |
16:17:16 |
  |
Tasar |
11 |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
40:39 |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
11.0 |
16:17:39 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
  |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
14.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
TRACE ALI-MENT |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
14.0 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index