Autumn 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 14   (29/03/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 7/04/2015 8:02:57 PM
14'Skiff OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
AUS644 |
RON JEREMY |
  |
Chris Vaughan |
Matt Balmer |
2.0 |
  |
  |
29er OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
29er |
1 |
AUS1877 |
HAVACHAT |
43:43 |
Harrison Sly |
Tom Dwyer |
1.0 |
14:58:43 |
  |
29er |
DNC |
2066 |
Never Too Old |
  |
Kristy Sly |
Andrew Rae |
4.0 |
  |
  |
29er |
DNC |
AUS2066 |
NEVER TOO OLD. |
  |
Kristy Sly |
Andrew Rae |
4.0 |
  |
  |
420 OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
420 |
ABN |
50202 |
SIMPLY RED |
  |
Henry Rolfe |
Marcus Sjostrom |
0.0 |
  |
  |
B14 OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
B14 |
1 |
370 |
WING IT! |
45:37 |
Freya Vickery |
Tba Tba |
1.0 |
15:00:37 |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:10
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
40:24 |
Julian Sasson |
Mischa Suda |
1.0 |
14:50:24 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
43:25 |
James Sampson |
Andy Sampson |
2.0 |
14:53:25 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
43:35 |
Jack Furey |
Max Blyth |
3.0 |
14:53:35 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
44:12 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
4.0 |
14:54:12 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
46:08 |
Phillip George |
Willam Blyth |
5.0 |
14:56:08 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
46:21 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Jessica Butters |
6.0 |
14:56:21 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
AUS9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
48:53 |
Jonathan Coman |
Phillip George |
7.0 |
14:58:53 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
49:27 |
Zoe Rae |
Eliza Davis |
8.0 |
14:59:27 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
53:27 |
Hamish Lambert |
Luke Allen |
9.0 |
15:03:27 |
  |
CadetInternational |
10 |
5667 |
UNA |
57:45 |
Henry Johnston |
Parker Wolchyn |
10.0 |
15:07:45 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5612 |
HULLABALOO |
  |
Beatrice Harris Hart |
Thomas Richard |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
  |
Brooke Robson |
William Pollit |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
STRIKER |
  |
Patrick Rohan |
Shae Rohan |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9629 |
White Missile |
  |
Samuel May |
TBA TBA |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
AUS9619 |
WHIP IT! |
  |
Matilda Davis |
Will Shepard |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
AUS9929 |
HAKUNA MATATA |
  |
Molly Furey |
Philippa Richardson |
12.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
ANGE |
  |
Oliver Morand |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
202864 |
ARNOLD |
  |
Finn Hartnett |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
1 |
199248 |
HUGE |
34:22 |
Rob Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
14:49:22 |
  |
LaserRadial |
2 |
198093 |
ARNOLD |
36:50 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
2.0 |
14:51:50 |
  |
MothFoiler OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MothFoiler |
DNC |
AUS3785 |
- |
  |
Phil Kurts |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
AUS491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
38:27 |
Robin Dayes |
|
1.0 |
14:53:27 |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:10
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
1 |
7349 |
TBA |
41:29 |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
1.0 |
14:51:29 |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
7446 |
TBA |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:05
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
1 |
1275 |
TURBO |
48:05 |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
14:53:05 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
49:01 |
Thomas Bartl |
|
2.0 |
14:54:01 |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
AUS1011 |
SPEEDY |
49:02 |
Matty Goss |
|
3.0 |
14:54:02 |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
537 |
LAMBOURDINGHI |
  |
William Pollitt |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
712 |
FLUKE |
  |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
1391 |
BUTTERWINGS |
  |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
AUS537 |
LAMBOURDINGHY |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
AUS675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
  |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 14:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
ABN |
2243 |
SHEETS & GIGGS |
  |
Peter Robinson |
Bob Lee |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
  |
David Hughes |
Nathan Goss |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2784 |
HILARIOUS |
  |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
  |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
  |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2871 |
JAC |
  |
Megan Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2883 |
SMAC |
  |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2905 |
AL CAPITAN |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
  |
David Elmslie |
Roger Miles |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
ABN |
2942 |
POSITIVELY UNDECIDED |
  |
Peter Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
0.0 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index