OTB 2012 Winter Series
Hosted By SYC
Race 3   (6/05/2012) 
Updated: 22/05/2012 4:41:23 PM
29er Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
29er |
1 |
1404 |
TBA |
40:07 |
40:07 |
Tessa Lloyd |
Eliza Solly |
1.0 |
13:57:07 |
1 |
  |
29er |
2 |
1571 |
Taco Bill |
42:30 |
42:30 |
W Sheers |
A Perry |
2.0 |
13:59:30 |
2 |
  |
29er |
3 |
1675 |
Daniella Mia |
42:58 |
42:58 |
A Silvester |
Kieren East |
3.0 |
13:59:58 |
3 |
  |
29er |
DNC |
000 |
Two Girls Dont Make |
  |
  |
Jemma Ford |
K Sly |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
129 |
TBA |
  |
  |
James McLennan |
T Trotman |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
1000 |
TBA |
  |
  |
James Sly |
Michelle Bursa |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
1940 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Jack Abbott |
B East |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
2165 |
Outside the Square |
  |
  |
M T |
E James |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
OCS |
2059 |
Addiction |
  |
  |
Gemma Burns |
Jeremy TBA |
5.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 13:11:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9280 |
Unfinished Business |
46:04 |
46:04 |
Alice Endersbee |
Eliza Davis |
1.0 |
13:57:04 |
1 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
5637 |
Vamoose |
47:25 |
47:25 |
Charlie Rae |
Patrick Rohan |
2.0 |
13:58:25 |
2 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9284 |
Magoo II |
49:20 |
49:20 |
Patrick Chipp |
Jack Furey |
3.0 |
14:00:20 |
3 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
5757 |
Striker |
51:30 |
51:30 |
Dylan Rohan |
Lachlan Coman |
4.0 |
14:02:30 |
4 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9612 |
Dirty Harry |
51:40 |
51:40 |
Angus Rae |
Zoe Rae |
5.0 |
14:02:40 |
5 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9822 |
Goodness Gracious |
51:50 |
51:50 |
Grace Endersbee |
Courtney Perryman |
6.0 |
14:02:50 |
6 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
5509 |
Samaran |
52:00 |
52:00 |
Julian Sasson |
Molly Furey |
7.0 |
14:03:00 |
7 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
9526 |
Hyper Hpyer |
52:17 |
52:17 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Georgia Wiley |
8.0 |
14:03:17 |
8 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
9619 |
Whip It |
56:21 |
56:21 |
Matlida Davis |
Molly Furey |
9.0 |
14:07:21 |
9 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5668 |
Spitfire |
  |
  |
Tom Chapman |
Tom Chapman |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9521 |
Longreach |
  |
  |
Lachlan Coman |
Jonathan Coman |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
CadetInternational |
DSQ |
9529 |
Insayne |
  |
  |
Jacob Freeman |
Jonathan Coman |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
Finn Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Finn |
DNF |
221 |
WYSIWYG III |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
LaserRadial Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
LaserRadial |
1 |
180172 |
Go-Anna |
51:37 |
51:37 |
Anna Philip |
|
1.0 |
14:08:37 |
1 |
  |
LaserRadial |
2 |
111 |
Maximus |
51:53 |
51:53 |
Jack Felsenthal |
|
2.0 |
14:08:53 |
2 |
  |
LaserRadial |
DNC |
187925 |
Back In 5 |
  |
  |
Monica Tonner |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
MustoSkiff Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
425 |
Poker Face |
36:46 |
36:46 |
Jon Newman |
|
1.0 |
13:53:46 |
1 |
  |
MustoSkiff |
2 |
472 |
Jet |
37:15 |
37:15 |
Tim Hill |
|
2.0 |
13:54:15 |
2 |
  |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 13:11:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Optimist |
1 |
581 |
Bobbys |
59:57 |
59:57 |
Campbell Rickard |
|
1.0 |
14:10:57 |
1 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
910 |
Honkin and Swinging |
01:02:25 |
01:02:25 |
Michael Parks |
|
2.0 |
14:13:25 |
2 |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
645 |
Havachat |
  |
  |
Harrison TBA |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist |
DNC |
794 |
Little Nut |
  |
  |
Matlida Davis |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist |
DNC |
799 |
Benno |
  |
  |
Ben Brill |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist |
DNC |
862 |
Tide In Knots |
  |
  |
Ryan Cherry |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist |
DNC |
1082 |
Superfish |
  |
  |
James Grogan |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist |
OCS |
675 |
Bloke On The Water |
  |
  |
James Sampson |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Sabre Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Sabre |
DNC |
1743 |
Purple Patch |
  |
  |
C Burns |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 13:17:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Tasar |
1 |
278 |
SMAC |
45:23 |
45:23 |
Heather McFarlane |
Chris Payne |
1.0 |
14:02:23 |
1 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2871 |
Ridgedidge |
46:16 |
46:16 |
Paul Ridgeway |
Bronwyn Ridgeway |
2.0 |
14:03:16 |
2 |
  |
Tasar |
3 |
2854 |
Water Rat |
47:29 |
47:29 |
C Pedicini |
TBA TBA |
3.0 |
14:04:29 |
3 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2784 |
TBA |
  |
  |
D Taylor |
C Taylor |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar |
DNC |
2891 |
Poms Away |
  |
  |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
Trace Ali-ment |
  |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
8.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar |
OCS |
2910 |
Helter Skelter |
  |
  |
David Elmslie |
Anna Elmslie |
5.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page