OTB 2011 Spring Series
Hosted By SYC
Race 2   (13/11/2011) 
Updated: 22/05/2012 5:13:26 PM
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
644 |
Ron Jeremy |
  |
  |
C Vaughan |
D Vaughan |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
Yes |
86.5 |
B14 Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
B14 |
DNC |
370 |
Blue |
  |
  |
Freya Vickery |
Anton Sasson |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
97.0 |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
36:02 |
23:33 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Shae Rohan |
1.0 |
14:46:02 |
1 |
  |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9529 |
Insayne |
37:25 |
24:27 |
Jacob Freeman |
Jack Furey |
2.0 |
14:47:25 |
2 |
  |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9822 |
Goodness Gracious |
37:39 |
24:36 |
Grace Endersbee |
Courtney Perryman |
3.0 |
14:47:39 |
3 |
  |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9284 |
Magoo II |
37:44 |
24:40 |
Patrick Chipp |
Jack Furey |
4.0 |
14:47:44 |
4 |
  |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9526 |
Hyper Hpyer |
42:44 |
27:56 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Georgia Wiley |
5.0 |
14:52:44 |
5 |
  |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5509 |
Samaran |
  |
  |
Julian Sasson |
Molly Furey |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5637 |
Vamoose |
  |
  |
Charlie Rae |
Patrick Rohan |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9283 |
Monty |
  |
  |
Will Davies |
James Barrow |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9612 |
Dirty Harry |
  |
  |
Angus Rae |
Zoe Rae |
13.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
5616 |
Loquacious |
  |
  |
Brooke Robson |
Zoe Wiley |
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
5757 |
Striker |
  |
  |
Dylan Rohan |
Lachlan Coman |
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNF |
9280 |
Unfinished Business |
  |
  |
Alice Endersbee |
Eliza Davis |
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
153.0 |
Laser4.7 Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
Laser4.7 |
DNF |
169427 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Harrison Rietman |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
122.0 |
LaserRadial Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
LaserRadial |
DNF |
192287 |
tba |
  |
  |
G Reitman |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
116.0 |
MustoSkiff Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
MustoSkiff |
DNC |
433 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Rob Dayes |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
80.0 |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
Optimist |
DNC |
96 |
Banana Boat |
  |
  |
Josh Brill |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
506 |
Coyote |
  |
  |
Finn Hartnett |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
770 |
Maximum |
  |
  |
Max Hewitt |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
794 |
Little Nut |
  |
  |
Matlida Davis |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
799 |
Benno |
  |
  |
Ben Brill |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
957 |
Science Experiment |
  |
  |
Finn Hartnett |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNC |
965 |
Irrationale |
  |
  |
Lachie Neville |
|
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNS |
615 |
Mischief |
  |
  |
Nick TBA |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNS |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNS |
862 |
Tide In Knots |
  |
  |
Ryan Cherry |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNS |
  |
164.0 |
Optimist |
DNS |
864 |
Eat My Sails |
  |
  |
Josh Brill |
|
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNS |
  |
164.0 |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
YS |
Tasar |
1 |
2851 |
TBA |
42:31 |
39:33 |
Dave Brethen |
Monica Tonner |
1.0 |
14:47:31 |
1 |
  |
  |
107.5 |
Tasar |
DNC |
2742 |
Ridgedidge |
  |
  |
Paul Ridgeway |
Bronwyn Ridgeway |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
107.5 |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
Trace Ali-ment |
  |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
107.5 |
Tasar |
DNF |
2823 |
Oki Doki |
  |
  |
Derrick Warne |
Gwen Warne |
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNF |
  |
107.5 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page