UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The SYC Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 5   [21/10/2007] updated on : 22/10/2007 12:44:11
Sail Sandy 2007
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:10:00 2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
1069 |
GLADIATOR II |
TOM KLEMENS |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
2 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMBSHELL |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
3 |
1050 |
SUPERSONIC |
JACK FELSENTHAL |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
4 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
ANNA PHILIP |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
5 |
1001 |
OSPRSY |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
6 |
866 |
SHOCKWAVE |
LUCINDA DAVIES |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
7 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
JOEL AULICH |
JARED CAVANAGH |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
8 |
1043 |
CRAZY CRAYFISH |
LACHLAN IMENEO |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
9 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
TESS PRENTICE |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
10 |
1100 |
MERCURY |
MITCH CITTADINI |
|
Minnow |
10.5 |
10 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
MARCUS SASSON |
ANGUS RAE |
CadetInternational |
10.5 |
12 |
9623 |
LIL BANDIT |
JOHN WARREN |
TIIM DANIEL |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
13 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
HARRISON FULLARD |
ELLA ANDERSON |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
14 |
1077 |
THIS WAY UP |
JAMES OLIVER |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
15 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
ISABELLA SAY |
SIMONE TRIBE |
CadetInternational |
15.0 |
16 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
CARA SWAN |
OLIVIA NIELSON |
CadetInternational |
16.0 |
17 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
BENJAMIN BRILL |
CadetInternational |
17.0 |
18 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
ANTON SASSON |
CHARLIE RAE |
CadetInternational |
18.0 |
19 |
920 |
WILD CARD |
JACK GRAVES |
|
Minnow |
19.5 |
19 |
1071 |
ZAC-A-TACK |
ZAC O'CONNELL |
|
Minnow |
19.5 |
21 |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
REBECCA TUMA |
ALICE ENDERSBEE |
CadetInternational |
21.0 |
22 |
875 |
SMARTIEPANTS |
ISABELLA DIXON |
|
Minnow |
22.5 |
22 |
8931 |
MIDNIGHT MAGIC |
JAMES SHORT |
ISAAC HOCKEY |
CadetInternational |
22.5 |
24 |
9283 |
MONTY |
JESSICA STRONG |
JESSICA FRIES |
CadetInternational |
24.0 |
25 |
9615 |
MOONBOOTS |
PATRICK WALKER |
WILLIAM ANDERSON |
CadetInternational |
25.0 |
26 |
5616 |
LOCUACIOUS |
STEPHANIE ROBSON |
ASHLEY CAVANAGH |
CadetInternational |
26.0 |
27 |
1054 |
SUNSET |
CHARLOTTE LLEWELYN |
|
Minnow |
27.0 |
28 |
1056 |
ATTITUDE |
DAVID MUNDAY |
|
Minnow |
28.0 |
29 |
355 |
PEARL |
AMY GRAVES |
|
Minnow |
29.0 |
30 |
8573 |
FLEET INVADER |
RYAN KING |
CHRIS KORAL |
CadetInternational |
30.0 |
31 |
9619 |
WHIP IT! |
JESSICA HOOLEY DAVIS |
|
CadetInternational |
31.0 |
32 |
1030 |
GO-GIRL |
SARAH PHILIP |
|
Minnow |
32.0 |
33 |
5667 |
WATER RAT |
GRACE CHARLES |
BUNNIE CHIPP |
CadetInternational |
33.0 |
34 |
5752 |
IMP |
RUBY ALTERMATT |
AIMEE ALTERMATT |
CadetInternational |
34.0 |
DNC |
1053 |
SLING SHOT |
HUGO LLEWELYN |
|
Minnow |
37.0 |
DNC |
9629 |
TBA |
SAMMY COLLINS |
PATRICK COLLINS |
CadetInternational |
37.0 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:15:00 2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
4056 |
BLITZ |
JEREMY O'CONNELL |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
2 |
7022 |
SYNERGY |
GEORGE DAVIES |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
3 |
4590 |
GRIN 'N' BEAR IT |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
4 |
4057 |
BLITZ TOO |
JOHN LINACRE |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
5 |
5628T |
PRICELESS |
SILKA PRICE |
|
Sabot |
5.0 |
6 |
7037 |
TEN80 |
JAMES MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
6.5 |
6 |
5557T |
ELUSIVE |
EMILY GAYTON |
|
Sabot |
6.5 |
8 |
4031 |
PRIME MOVER |
JAMES NEESON |
|
Sabot |
8.5 |
8 |
4598 |
DOUBLE BLACK |
OLIVER KALPOKAS |
|
Sabot |
8.5 |
10 |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
MATTHEW TAYLOR |
|
Sabot |
10.0 |
11 |
7025 |
ZEPHYR |
STUART MITCHELL |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
12 |
7023 |
FIRED UP |
KATE JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
13 |
4058 |
RIBBIT |
PHILIPPA SOLLY |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
14 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
JACOB FREEMAN |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
15 |
4013 |
MAKE WAY |
MATTHEW BOTTERILL |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
16 |
4587 |
STARLIGHT EXPRESS |
GUS EKBERG |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
17 |
4046 |
FEARLESS |
JEREMY WALKER |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
18 |
4011 |
RED DWARF |
TOM FISHER |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
19 |
4047 |
WET AND WILD |
ROBBIE MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
19.5 |
19 |
4585 |
WAY TO GO |
JAMES McLENNAN |
MAX NICHOLS |
Sabot |
19.5 |
21 |
4002 |
JAZZ DANCE |
ELIZA SOLLY |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
22 |
4565 |
RELENTLESS |
LACHLAN MCPHERSON |
|
Sabot |
22.0 |
23 |
4007 |
JOHN HERMAN |
MASSIMO FECHT |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
DSQ |
4629 |
VOLATILE |
ALISON DALE |
|
Sabot |
25.0 |
DNC |
4001 |
DOG EAT DOG |
MITCHELL FISHER |
|
Sabot |
28.0 |
DNC |
4044 |
TOMTOM |
KIRA FREEMAN |
|
Sabot |
28.0 |
DNC |
4059 |
TONARDO |
NICKI BOTTERILL |
|
Sabot |
28.0 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:20:00 2.2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
185801 |
BLUE AIR |
BRETT MORRIS |
|
Laser |
1.0 |
2 |
164182 |
PHOTON |
RICHARD TAYLOR |
|
LaserRadial |
2.0 |
3 |
180036 |
GOSHAWK |
HUGH OSBOURNE |
|
LaserRadial |
3.0 |
4 |
180227 |
NO-NAME |
MARK LINCOLN |
|
LaserRadial |
4.0 |
5 |
185380 |
IN YOUR DREAMS |
MADDY DEPPELER |
|
LaserRadial |
5.0 |
6 |
181977 |
BE BARCK |
BARRY NORDBERG |
|
LaserRadial |
6.0 |
7 |
1 |
McLOVIN |
JAMES PATTERSON |
|
LaserRadial |
7.0 |
8 |
181917 |
WIZARD |
MICHAEL BARRINGTON |
|
Laser |
8.0 |
9 |
187929 |
JOLLY ROGER SAILING |
JARRAD LINCOLN |
|
Laser4.7 |
9.0 |
10 |
167070 |
RUFF'N TUMBLE |
ALEX HOWARD |
|
Laser |
10.0 |
11 |
188821 |
TBA |
MARK TAYLOR |
|
LaserRadial |
11.0 |
12 |
155699 |
FORTUNE FADED |
CAM PARSONS |
|
Laser4.7 |
12.0 |
13 |
181709 |
STELLAR |
BENJAMIN GRAY |
|
Laser4.7 |
13.0 |
14 |
175294 |
NAUTIGAL |
HANNAH RICHARDS |
|
Laser4.7 |
14.0 |
15 |
177730 |
RUNS WITH SCISSORS |
LOUISE WATSON |
|
LaserRadial |
15.0 |
16 |
180228 |
ROLLIE |
ELOISE BURFURD |
|
Laser4.7 |
16.0 |
17 |
106649 |
WRONG WAY |
THOMAS COBDEN |
|
Laser4.7 |
17.0 |
18 |
177740 |
STORMY PETREL |
JAMES DAVIES |
|
Laser |
18.0 |
19 |
123300 |
TBA |
LUKE SHIEL |
|
LaserRadial |
19.0 |
20 |
166790 |
STEADY EDDY |
STEPHEN COLLINGS |
|
Laser |
20.0 |
21 |
171107 |
LGM |
TOBY BATH |
|
LaserRadial |
21.0 |
22 |
174357 |
SPLASH |
JESSICA CASE |
|
Laser4.7 |
22.0 |
DNC |
123862 |
TBA |
CALLUM WILKINSON |
|
LaserRadial |
29.0 |
DNC |
159136 |
BLONDE AMBITION |
EMMA PARSONS |
|
Laser4.7 |
29.0 |
DNC |
174339 |
TBA |
PHIL CARMINE |
|
Laser4.7 |
29.0 |
DNC |
177068 |
TBA |
NICK BARRINGTON |
|
Laser4.7 |
29.0 |
DNC |
180195 |
SLICK OZ |
KRYSTAL WEIR |
|
LaserRadial |
29.0 |
DNC |
181695 |
NO NAME |
JAKE LEVIN |
|
Laser4.7 |
29.0 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:25:00 2.2 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
223 |
TBA |
JAMES PATERSON |
|
Finn |
1.0 |
2 |
226 |
BILLS BOAT |
MICHAEL WILLIAMS |
|
Finn |
2.0 |
3 |
1 |
  |
HENRY SAY |
JAMES OWEN-SMITH |
420 |
3.0 |
4 |
IRL10 |
POTATO FAMINE |
WARWICK HILL |
|
Finn |
4.0 |
5 |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
AMY KIVELL |
KATE AULICH |
420 |
5.0 |
6 |
51564 |
STATTER & WALDORF |
CLARE McAULIFFE |
KATE McAULIFFE |
420 |
6.0 |
7 |
52422 |
OPTIMYSTIC |
FREYA VICKERY |
SAM DAGGE |
420 |
7.0 |
8 |
52980 |
CRISIS WHAT CRISIS |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
420 |
8.0 |
9 |
2 |
LONGBOARD |
BRIAN REYNOLDS |
|
Finn |
9.0 |
10 |
203 |
TOXIC |
DARREN HOCKING |
|
Finn |
10.5 |
10 |
50867 |
39 SOUTH |
JAMES WIERZBOWSKI |
DANIEL FRANKE |
420 |
10.5 |
DNF |
213 |
BLACK DOG |
JAKE GUNTHER |
|
Finn |
14.0 |
DSQ |
NONUMBE |
GREEK STYLE |
JOHN SHALLUEG |
|
Finn |
14.0 |
DNC |
04 |
TBA |
ANDREW POLLARD |
|
Finn |
16.0 |
DNC |
51563 |
TBA |
FRASER WALKER |
ANDY PETERS |
420 |
16.0 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:30:00 2.8 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
2323 |
SPDP |
MARCUS HAMILTON |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
TBA |
JONO NEATE |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
3 |
288 |
DOUBLE HAPPINESS |
TIM HILL |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
4 |
2204 |
ERICA'S DIAMOND |
CHRIS PEILE |
|
Contender |
4.0 |
5 |
2742 |
RIDGIDIDGE |
PAUL RIDGWAY |
BRONWYN RIDGWAY |
Tasar |
5.0 |
6 |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
ROBIN DAYES |
|
Contender |
6.0 |
7 |
2779 |
CLAREBUOYANT |
ALISTAIR MURRAY |
CLARE MURRAY |
Tasar |
7.0 |
8 |
274 |
BPR CONSULTING |
HUGH RIDGWAY |
PAT PEDIANI |
Tasar |
8.0 |
9 |
2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
TONY CREAK |
JULIE CREAK |
Tasar |
9.0 |
10 |
2731 |
ORANGE LODGE |
PADDY OLIVER |
TBA TBA |
Tasar |
10.0 |
11 |
2591 |
SUIT OF LIGHTS |
CHARLES THOMPSON |
CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON |
Tasar |
11.0 |
12 |
2786 |
U AND I |
IAN SHAND |
FELICITY SHAND |
Tasar |
12.0 |
DNC |
333 |
KATRINA |
SAM KIVELL |
MAX TAYLOR |
470 |
16.0 |
DNC |
2601 |
WAIMUCKABOUT |
DERICK WARNE |
GWEN WARNE |
Tasar |
16.0 |
DNC |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
HEATHER MACFARLANE |
CHRIS PAYNE |
Tasar |
16.0 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:35:00 2.8 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
373 |
BONEWORK |
GUY BANCROFT |
NICK DARLOW |
B14 |
1.0 |
2 |
370 |
THE PLUMBERS |
IAN CUNNINGHAM |
DAVID CUNNINGHAM |
B14 |
2.0 |
3 |
000 |
FRANCES SHINGLETON |
JAMES SLY |
ANDREW GILLIES |
29er |
3.5 |
3 |
297 |
KAY & BURTON |
TIM HANNAH |
HAMISH HURLEY |
29er |
3.5 |
5 |
374 |
  |
DAVID LORRIMER |
MATTHEW SHAW |
B14 |
5.0 |
6 |
298 |
TBA |
WILLIAM LLEWELYN |
HARLY MIGHEL |
29er |
6.0 |
7 |
469 |
DARK SIDE OF MOON |
NICK TAYLOR |
TOM JENKINS |
29er |
7.0 |
8 |
403 |
WHIRLING DERVISH |
ALEX McGUIGAN |
JAMES TAMMESILD |
29er |
8.0 |
9 |
504 |
AUS504 |
TOM KELLY |
RHYS SHORT |
29er |
9.0 |
10 |
423 |
TBA |
DEAN VANTEYLINGEN |
CAMERON DALE |
29er |
10.0 |
11 |
643 |
GHOST |
ADAM SYME |
DANIEL FARTHING |
14'Skiff |
11.0 |
12 |
204 |
WILD PHASE |
JACK LLOYD |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
29er |
12.5 |
12 |
369 |
YA MUM |
NICOLE PETZKE |
JENNI BATES |
29er |
12.5 |
14 |
353 |
TWO DOGS |
BEN STRONG |
TBA TBA |
14'Skiff |
14.0 |
15 |
17 |
STUNTS |
WILL SHEERS |
JADE MACKAY |
29er |
15.0 |
DNS |
C374 |
DIRTY SANCHEZ |
SCOTT CUNNINGHAM |
JOSH FULLAGER |
B14 |
17.0 |
DNC |
605 |
POWERED BY RUM |
SCOTT DAVIS |
BRYN RICHARDS |
14'Skiff |
20.0 |
DNC |
1404 |
BLACK PIG |
DOMNICH FINNEY |
ANDREW ROE |
29er |
20.0 |
DNC |
AUS511 |
GHOST |
ADAM SYME |
DANIEL FARTHING |
14'Skiff |
20.0 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:05:00 1.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
1 |
374 |
TBA |
LLOYD COLLINGS |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
2 |
213 |
SHARKBAIT |
JOSHUA RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
3 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
DALE ANDERSON |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
4 |
211 |
OPTY-MYSTIC |
MELISSA HITCHEN-HAW |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
5 |
210 |
VIPER |
JESSICA DAVIES |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
6 |
257 |
FREAKY FOX |
EDWARD HOWARD |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
7 |
373 |
UN-NAMED AS YET |
STUART BRENNAN-SMITH |
|
Optimist |
7.0 |
DNC |
225 |
HOT STUFF |
JAMES MARE |
|
Optimist |
9.0 |