REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:26:21 AM
Race 7     (22/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
32:26 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
15:12:26 |
1 |
  |
2 |
241 |
FLASH |
34:39 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
15:14:39 |
2 |
  |
3 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
34:55 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
15:14:55 |
3 |
  |
4 |
257 |
Freaky Fox |
38:01 |
Edward Howard |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
15:18:01 |
4 |
  |
5 |
225 |
HOTSTUFF |
38:38 |
James Mare |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
15:18:38 |
5 |
  |
6 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
40:54 |
Dale Anderson |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
15:20:54 |
6 |
  |
7 |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
45:45 |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
|
Optimist |
7.0 |
15:25:45 |
7 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1066 |
Phantom |
30:07 |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
15:05:07 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
30:55 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
15:05:55 |
2 |
  |
3 |
990 |
SWIFT |
31:09 |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
15:06:09 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1006 |
On the Run |
31:29 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
15:06:29 |
4 |
  |
5 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
31:41 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
15:06:41 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
32:05 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
15:07:05 |
6 |
  |
7 |
873 |
DASHING REINDEER |
32:06 |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
15:07:06 |
7 |
  |
8 |
1029 |
ROO BOY'S BACK |
32:08 |
JACK LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
15:07:08 |
8 |
  |
9 |
1077 |
"This Way Up" |
32:09 |
James Oliver |
|
Minnow |
9.0 |
15:07:09 |
9 |
  |
10 |
638 |
Fresh |
32:55 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
10.0 |
15:07:55 |
10 |
  |
11 |
1100 |
Mercury |
33:12 |
Mitchell Cuttadini |
|
Minnow |
11.0 |
15:08:12 |
11 |
  |
12 |
1030 |
Go Anna |
33:55 |
Anna Philip |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
15:08:55 |
12 |
  |
13 |
1019 |
The Fox |
34:45 |
Jack Jessup |
|
Minnow |
13.0 |
15:09:45 |
13 |
  |
14 |
937 |
Hakuna Matata |
34:58 |
Hamish Oakley |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
15:09:58 |
14 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
39:05 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
15:34:05 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4062 |
Synergy |
39:17 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
15:34:17 |
2 |
  |
3 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
40:51 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
15:35:51 |
3 |
  |
4 |
4066 |
Predator |
40:52 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
15:35:52 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
40:56 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
5.0 |
15:35:56 |
5 |
  |
6 |
4056 |
Blitz |
40:57 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
6.0 |
15:35:57 |
6 |
  |
7 |
4497 |
Velocity |
41:07 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
7.0 |
15:36:07 |
7 |
  |
8 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
41:38 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
15:36:38 |
8 |
  |
9 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
41:42 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
9.0 |
15:36:42 |
9 |
  |
10 |
2592 |
Flashes of Brillianc |
41:50 |
Patrick Menner |
|
Sabot |
10.0 |
15:36:50 |
10 |
  |
11 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
42:13 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
15:37:13 |
11 |
  |
12 |
2627 |
Air Force One |
42:16 |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
15:37:16 |
12 |
  |
13 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
42:21 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
15:37:21 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
42:33 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
15:37:33 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
42:40 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
15:37:40 |
15 |
  |
16 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
42:51 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
15:37:51 |
16 |
  |
17 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
42:57 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
15:37:57 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
43:17 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
15:38:17 |
18 |
  |
19 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
43:36 |
Aengus FINNEY |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
15:38:36 |
19 |
  |
20 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
43:55 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
20.0 |
15:38:55 |
20 |
  |
21 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
44:02 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
15:39:02 |
21 |
  |
22 |
4047 |
WET N WILD |
44:04 |
JAMES MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
22.0 |
15:39:04 |
22 |
  |
23 |
4465 |
I Spy |
44:20 |
Jason Voyer |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
15:39:20 |
23 |
  |
24 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
44:25 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
24.0 |
15:39:25 |
24 |
  |
25 |
4031 |
Prime Mover |
45:03 |
James Neeson |
|
Sabot |
25.0 |
15:40:03 |
25 |
  |
26 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
45:35 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
26.0 |
15:40:35 |
26 |
  |
27 |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
48:15 |
Mathew TAYLOR |
|
Sabot |
27.5 |
15:43:15 |
27 |
  |
27 |
4598 |
Double Black |
48:16 |
Oliver Kalpokas |
|
Sabot |
27.5 |
15:43:16 |
28 |
  |
29 |
4012 |
State of Mind |
49:41 |
Grace Charles |
Sam jackson |
Sabot |
29.0 |
15:44:41 |
29 |
  |
30 |
4600 |
Kaos |
51:15 |
Jack Felsenthal |
Mathew Cheribano |
Sabot |
30.0 |
15:46:15 |
30 |
  |
31 |
4010 |
Zappo |
54:44 |
Sam Jackson |
James Mc Lennan |
Sabot |
31.0 |
15:49:44 |
31 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
38:46 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
15:23:46 |
1 |
  |
2 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
39:24 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
15:24:24 |
2 |
  |
3 |
5680 |
Atomic |
40:18 |
Rhys Short |
Darcy Babanowski |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
15:25:18 |
3 |
  |
4 |
9561 |
Winning Edge |
40:25 |
Toby Conn |
Bobby Conn |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
15:25:25 |
4 |
  |
5 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
40:51 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
15:25:51 |
5 |
  |
6 |
5689 |
Li'L Bandit |
40:58 |
John Warren |
Tim Daniel |
CadetInternational |
6.5 |
15:25:58 |
7 |
  |
6 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
40:57 |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
Michael Freis |
CadetInternational |
6.5 |
15:25:57 |
6 |
  |
8 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
40:59 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
15:25:59 |
8 |
  |
9 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
41:25 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
15:26:25 |
9 |
  |
10 |
5682 |
RIMFIRE |
41:49 |
Bentley Conn |
Oliver Patterson |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
15:26:49 |
10 |
  |
11 |
9615 |
TBA |
41:51 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
15:26:51 |
11 |
  |
12 |
9619 |
Whippit |
42:24 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
15:27:24 |
12 |
  |
13 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
42:48 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
15:27:48 |
13 |
  |
14 |
8931 |
Midnight Magic |
42:49 |
James Short |
Alexander DeYoung |
CadetInternational |
14.0 |
15:27:49 |
14 |
  |
15 |
9624 |
No Name |
43:42 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
15.0 |
15:28:42 |
15 |
  |
16 |
5678 |
CONSECUTIVE |
46:04 |
AMY HOOPER |
OLIVIA FINLAYSON |
CadetInternational |
16.0 |
15:31:04 |
16 |
  |
17 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
46:41 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
17.0 |
15:31:41 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4926 |
Tsunami |
49:03 |
Jeanti Eger |
|
CadetInternational |
18.0 |
15:34:03 |
18 |
  |
19 |
9283 |
MONTY |
51:02 |
Jessica STRONG |
Jessica Fries |
CadetInternational |
19.0 |
15:36:02 |
19 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
23:18 |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
1.0 |
15:13:18 |
1 |
  |
2 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
24:21 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
2.0 |
15:14:21 |
2 |
  |
3 |
51981 |
Definitive |
25:16 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
3.0 |
15:15:16 |
3 |
  |
4 |
186644 |
TBA |
25:39 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
4.0 |
15:15:39 |
4 |
  |
5 |
50674 |
MORNING MIST |
25:41 |
Jacqueline Gurr |
Em Phillips |
420 |
5.0 |
15:15:41 |
5 |
  |
6 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
25:43 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
6.0 |
15:15:43 |
6 |
  |
7 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
25:47 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
7.0 |
15:15:47 |
7 |
  |
8 |
187904 |
TBA |
27:06 |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
8.0 |
15:17:06 |
9 |
  |
9 |
17939 |
Blitz |
26:34 |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
9.0 |
15:16:34 |
8 |
  |
10 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
27:12 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
10.5 |
15:17:12 |
10 |
  |
10 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
29:14 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
10.5 |
15:19:14 |
16 |
  |
12 |
167120 |
Goshawk |
28:11 |
Hugh Osborne |
|
LaserRadial |
12.0 |
15:18:11 |
12 |
  |
13 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
28:22 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
13.0 |
15:18:22 |
13 |
  |
14 |
175294 |
Nautigal |
29:52 |
Hannah Richards |
|
Laser4.7 |
14.0 |
15:19:52 |
18 |
  |
15 |
177790 |
Vice Versa |
27:50 |
Jai McIntosh |
|
Laser |
15.0 |
15:17:50 |
11 |
  |
16 |
178650 |
Laino |
29:18 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
16.0 |
15:19:18 |
17 |
  |
17 |
51406 |
TGF |
28:27 |
Thomas Fraser |
LEWIS DAVIES |
420 |
17.0 |
15:18:27 |
14 |
  |
18 |
119946 |
No Name |
31:03 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
18.0 |
15:21:03 |
20 |
  |
19 |
182992 |
Messy Room |
29:11 |
Aaron Wilson |
|
Laser |
19.0 |
15:19:11 |
15 |
  |
20 |
180228 |
Rollie |
32:14 |
Eloise Burford |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
15:22:14 |
21 |
  |
21 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
30:41 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
21.0 |
15:20:41 |
19 |
  |
22 |
181695 |
Vantage |
32:17 |
Dean Burrows |
|
Laser |
22.0 |
15:22:17 |
22 |
  |
23 |
181695 |
No Name |
35:53 |
Jake Levin |
|
Laser4.7 |
23.0 |
15:25:53 |
23 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2742 |
Ridgididge |
32:11 |
P RIDGEWAY |
B Ridgeway |
Tasar |
1.0 |
14:53:11 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
32:41 |
D WARNE |
G WARNE |
Tasar |
2.0 |
14:53:41 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
32:44 |
H McPHARLANE |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
3.0 |
14:53:44 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2608 |
True Blue |
33:21 |
R Gilpin |
J Issacs |
Tasar |
4.0 |
14:54:21 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2747 |
Tsunami |
33:41 |
J Erickson |
J Rae |
Tasar |
5.0 |
14:54:41 |
5 |
  |
6 |
2786 |
U and I |
34:05 |
I Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
6.0 |
14:55:05 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2076 |
The Antz Pantz |
34:24 |
TONY CREAK |
Ginny Croak |
Tasar |
7.0 |
14:55:24 |
7 |
  |
8 |
2468 |
Magic Carpet Ride |
34:31 |
Ian Smith |
Rachel O'Hagan |
Tasar |
8.0 |
14:55:31 |
8 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
7 |
Club Marine |
25:23 |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
1.0 |
15:25:23 |
1 |
  |
2 |
633 |
WAM |
27:24 |
ALAN VICKERY |
Andrew Wilson |
14'Skiff |
2.0 |
15:27:24 |
2 |
  |
3 |
610 |
CARBON CONCEPT |
29:11 |
ROBERT VICKERY |
Criss Vaughan |
14'Skiff |
3.0 |
15:29:11 |
3 |
  |
4 |
615 |
KIDS OVERBOARD |
36:50 |
JOHN TAYLOR |
Martyn Tribe |
14'Skiff |
4.0 |
15:36:50 |
4 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
GBR |
TBA |
27:47 |
Richard Batten |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
15:27:47 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2338 |
No Name |
28:15 |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
15:28:15 |
2 |
  |
3 |
280 |
TBA |
28:33 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
15:28:33 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1365 |
Sproose Goose |
28:49 |
Chris Peice |
|
Contender |
4.0 |
15:28:49 |
4 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
643 |
Wet Dream |
25:04 |
Shane Voyer |
Andrew Bae |
29er |
1.0 |
15:15:04 |
1 |
  |
2 |
865 |
Bathtime |
29:20 |
Amanda Scrivenor |
Will Fullard |
29er |
2.0 |
15:19:20 |
2 |
  |
3 |
466 |
MOOSEHEAD |
31:38 |
JOHN D'ARCY |
Thomas Stuchbery |
29er |
3.0 |
15:21:38 |
3 |
  |