REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:25:26 AM
Race 5     (22/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
43:51 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
11:58:51 |
1 |
  |
2 |
225 |
HOTSTUFF |
44:40 |
James Mare |
|
Optimist |
2.5 |
11:59:40 |
3 |
  |
2 |
241 |
FLASH |
44:39 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
2.5 |
11:59:39 |
2 |
  |
4 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
44:41 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
11:59:41 |
4 |
  |
5 |
257 |
Freaky Fox |
44:58 |
Edward Howard |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
11:59:58 |
5 |
  |
6 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
46:05 |
Dale Anderson |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
12:01:05 |
6 |
  |
7 |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
49:45 |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
|
Optimist |
7.0 |
12:04:45 |
7 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1066 |
Phantom |
33:45 |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
11:43:45 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
34:08 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
11:44:08 |
2 |
  |
3 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
34:16 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
11:44:16 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1006 |
On the Run |
34:17 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
11:44:17 |
4 |
  |
5 |
990 |
SWIFT |
34:27 |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
11:44:27 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1077 |
"This Way Up" |
34:45 |
James Oliver |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
11:44:45 |
6 |
  |
7 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
35:36 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
11:45:36 |
7 |
  |
8 |
1029 |
ROO BOY'S BACK |
35:56 |
JACK LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
11:45:56 |
8 |
  |
9 |
937 |
Hakuna Matata |
36:09 |
Hamish Oakley |
|
Minnow |
9.0 |
11:46:09 |
9 |
  |
10 |
1100 |
Mercury |
36:43 |
Mitchell Cuttadini |
|
Minnow |
10.0 |
11:46:43 |
10 |
  |
11 |
873 |
DASHING REINDEER |
36:46 |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
11.0 |
11:46:46 |
11 |
  |
12 |
1030 |
Go Anna |
36:50 |
Anna Philip |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
11:46:50 |
12 |
  |
13 |
1019 |
The Fox |
37:18 |
Jack Jessup |
|
Minnow |
13.0 |
11:47:18 |
13 |
  |
14 |
638 |
Fresh |
42:36 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
11:52:36 |
14 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4062 |
Synergy |
48:11 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
12:17:11 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
50:03 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
12:19:03 |
2 |
  |
3 |
4056 |
Blitz |
50:10 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
12:19:10 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
51:11 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
12:20:11 |
4 |
  |
5 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
51:15 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
5.5 |
12:20:15 |
5 |
  |
5 |
4066 |
Predator |
51:16 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
5.5 |
12:20:16 |
6 |
  |
7 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
51:53 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
7.0 |
12:20:53 |
7 |
  |
8 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
51:55 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
12:20:55 |
8 |
  |
9 |
2592 |
Flashes of Brillianc |
52:10 |
Patrick Menner |
|
Sabot |
9.0 |
12:21:10 |
9 |
  |
10 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
52:16 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
10.0 |
12:21:16 |
10 |
  |
11 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
52:18 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
12:21:18 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
52:31 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
12:21:31 |
12 |
  |
13 |
4497 |
Velocity |
52:34 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
12:21:34 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4031 |
Prime Mover |
52:37 |
James Neeson |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
12:21:37 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
52:51 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
12:21:51 |
15 |
  |
16 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
52:59 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
12:21:59 |
16 |
  |
17 |
4465 |
I Spy |
53:03 |
Jason Voyer |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
12:22:03 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4047 |
WET N WILD |
53:25 |
JAMES MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
12:22:25 |
18 |
  |
19 |
2629 |
Volatile |
54:07 |
Alison Dale |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
12:23:07 |
19 |
  |
20 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
54:09 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
20.5 |
12:23:09 |
21 |
  |
20 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
54:08 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
20.5 |
12:23:08 |
20 |
  |
22 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
55:26 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
22.0 |
12:24:26 |
22 |
  |
23 |
2627 |
Air Force One |
56:11 |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
12:25:11 |
23 |
  |
24 |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
56:18 |
Mathew TAYLOR |
|
Sabot |
24.0 |
12:25:18 |
24 |
  |
25 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
57:12 |
Aengus FINNEY |
|
Sabot |
25.0 |
12:26:12 |
25 |
  |
26 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
57:31 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
26.0 |
12:26:31 |
26 |
  |
27 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
58:38 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
27.5 |
12:27:38 |
27 |
  |
27 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
58:39 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
27.5 |
12:27:39 |
28 |
  |
29 |
4745 |
Around the Bouys |
58:50 |
Jacob Freeman |
|
Sabot |
29.0 |
12:27:50 |
29 |
  |
30 |
4012 |
State of Mind |
01:00:39 |
Grace Charles |
Sam jackson |
Sabot |
30.0 |
12:29:39 |
30 |
  |
31 |
4600 |
Kaos |
01:01:19 |
Jack Felsenthal |
Mathew Cheribano |
Sabot |
31.0 |
12:30:19 |
31 |
  |
32 |
4565 |
Relentless |
01:03:25 |
Lauchlan Mc Pherson |
|
Sabot |
32.0 |
12:32:25 |
32 |
  |
33 |
4598 |
Double Black |
01:04:35 |
Oliver Kalpokas |
|
Sabot |
33.0 |
12:33:35 |
33 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
48:22 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
12:03:22 |
1 |
  |
2 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
48:55 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
12:03:55 |
2 |
  |
3 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
49:33 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
12:04:33 |
3 |
  |
4 |
5689 |
Li'L Bandit |
51:39 |
John Warren |
Tim Daniel |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
12:06:39 |
4 |
  |
5 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
53:19 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
12:08:19 |
5 |
  |
6 |
9561 |
Winning Edge |
53:43 |
Toby Conn |
Bobby Conn |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
12:08:43 |
6 |
  |
7 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
53:45 |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
Michael Freis |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
12:08:45 |
7 |
  |
8 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
54:04 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
12:09:04 |
8 |
  |
9 |
5680 |
Atomic |
54:18 |
Rhys Short |
Darcy Babanowski |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
12:09:18 |
9 |
  |
10 |
9624 |
No Name |
54:41 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
12:09:41 |
10 |
  |
11 |
8931 |
Midnight Magic |
54:59 |
James Short |
Alexander DeYoung |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
12:09:59 |
11 |
  |
12 |
5682 |
RIMFIRE |
55:52 |
Bentley Conn |
Oliver Patterson |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
12:10:52 |
12 |
  |
13 |
9615 |
TBA |
55:56 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
12:10:56 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4926 |
Tsunami |
56:08 |
Jeanti Eger |
|
CadetInternational |
14.0 |
12:11:08 |
14 |
  |
15 |
9619 |
Whippit |
56:15 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
15.0 |
12:11:15 |
15 |
  |
16 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
57:31 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
16.0 |
12:12:31 |
16 |
  |
17 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
57:40 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
17.0 |
12:12:40 |
17 |
  |
18 |
9283 |
MONTY |
01:02:11 |
Jessica STRONG |
Jessica Fries |
CadetInternational |
18.0 |
12:17:11 |
18 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
33:41 |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
1.0 |
11:57:41 |
1 |
  |
2 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
33:46 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
2.0 |
11:57:46 |
2 |
  |
3 |
186644 |
TBA |
35:12 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
3.0 |
11:59:12 |
3 |
  |
4 |
50674 |
MORNING MIST |
35:17 |
Jacqueline Gurr |
Em Phillips |
420 |
4.0 |
11:59:17 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
35:51 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
5.0 |
11:59:51 |
5 |
  |
6 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
35:58 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
6.0 |
11:59:58 |
6 |
  |
7 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
36:00 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
7.0 |
12:00:00 |
7 |
  |
8 |
184234 |
Your Wokin Kiddinme |
36:24 |
Warwick Hill |
|
Laser |
8.0 |
12:00:24 |
8 |
  |
9 |
17939 |
Blitz |
36:33 |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
9.0 |
12:00:33 |
10 |
  |
10 |
51981 |
Definitive |
36:30 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
10.0 |
12:00:30 |
9 |
  |
11 |
51402 |
Dart IV |
36:40 |
Richard Taylor |
MICHAEL FARTHING |
420 |
11.0 |
12:00:40 |
11 |
  |
12 |
187904 |
TBA |
39:48 |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
12.0 |
12:03:48 |
15 |
  |
13 |
185362 |
TBA |
39:50 |
Megan Delange |
|
LaserRadial |
13.0 |
12:03:50 |
16 |
  |
14 |
182992 |
Messy Room |
39:02 |
Aaron Wilson |
|
Laser |
14.0 |
12:03:02 |
12 |
  |
15 |
154301 |
Rattle & Hum |
39:17 |
Dylan Perham |
|
Laser |
15.0 |
12:03:17 |
13 |
  |
16 |
178650 |
Laino |
40:30 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
16.0 |
12:04:30 |
19 |
  |
17 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
40:37 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
17.0 |
12:04:37 |
21 |
  |
18 |
167120 |
Goshawk |
40:50 |
Hugh Osborne |
|
LaserRadial |
18.0 |
12:04:50 |
22 |
  |
19 |
51406 |
TGF |
39:41 |
Thomas Fraser |
LEWIS DAVIES |
420 |
19.0 |
12:03:41 |
14 |
  |
20 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
43:16 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
12:07:16 |
23 |
  |
21 |
181695 |
Vantage |
40:24 |
Dean Burrows |
|
Laser |
21.0 |
12:04:24 |
18 |
  |
22 |
50863 |
39 South |
40:05 |
James Owen-Smith |
Dom Finney |
420 |
22.0 |
12:04:05 |
17 |
  |
23 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
40:35 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
23.0 |
12:04:35 |
20 |
  |
24 |
180228 |
Rollie |
44:46 |
Eloise Burford |
|
Laser4.7 |
24.0 |
12:08:46 |
24 |
  |
25 |
175294 |
Nautigal |
45:42 |
Hannah Richards |
|
Laser4.7 |
25.0 |
12:09:42 |
25 |
  |
26 |
119946 |
No Name |
47:22 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
26.0 |
12:11:22 |
26 |
  |
27 |
181695 |
No Name |
48:15 |
Jake Levin |
|
Laser4.7 |
27.0 |
12:12:15 |
27 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
39:45 |
H McPHARLANE |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
1.0 |
11:44:45 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2742 |
Ridgididge |
40:02 |
P RIDGEWAY |
B Ridgeway |
Tasar |
2.0 |
11:45:02 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
40:32 |
D WARNE |
G WARNE |
Tasar |
3.0 |
11:45:32 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2673 |
Liquid Asset |
41:02 |
C Allan |
L Allen |
Tasar |
4.0 |
11:46:02 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2076 |
The Antz Pantz |
41:07 |
TONY CREAK |
Ginny Croak |
Tasar |
5.0 |
11:46:07 |
5 |
  |
6 |
2786 |
U and I |
42:29 |
I Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
6.0 |
11:47:29 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2747 |
Tsunami |
44:34 |
J Erickson |
J Rae |
Tasar |
7.0 |
11:49:34 |
7 |
  |
8 |
1001 |
The Minipulator |
47:13 |
W Scholes |
K Boyce |
Tasar |
8.0 |
11:52:13 |
8 |
  |
DSQ |
2468 |
Magic Carpet Ride |
  |
Ian Smith |
Rachel O'Hagan |
Tasar |
10.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
633 |
WAM |
44:02 |
ALAN VICKERY |
Andrew Wilson |
14'Skiff |
1.0 |
12:18:02 |
1 |
  |
2 |
605 |
Tonka Tuff |
45:15 |
Scott Davis |
Bryn Richards |
14'Skiff |
2.0 |
12:19:15 |
2 |
  |
3 |
610 |
CARBON CONCEPT |
48:22 |
ROBERT VICKERY |
Criss Vaughan |
14'Skiff |
3.0 |
12:22:22 |
3 |
  |
4 |
125 |
Wee Like Yellow |
52:14 |
Lachlan Pearman |
Aron Gavin |
49Er |
4.0 |
12:26:14 |
4 |
  |
5 |
408 |
Take it Easy |
52:31 |
Ray Martin |
Ian Martin |
49Er |
5.0 |
12:26:31 |
5 |
  |
6 |
615 |
KIDS OVERBOARD |
55:50 |
JOHN TAYLOR |
Martyn Tribe |
14'Skiff |
6.0 |
12:29:50 |
6 |
  |
7 |
400 |
LYNX |
56:39 |
Ben Strong |
Rob Scrivenor |
14'Skiff |
7.0 |
12:30:39 |
7 |
  |
OCS |
7 |
Club Marine |
  |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
9.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2338 |
No Name |
43:15 |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
12:17:15 |
1 |
  |
2 |
280 |
TBA |
45:00 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
12:19:00 |
2 |
  |
3 |
GBR |
TBA |
45:53 |
Richard Batten |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
12:19:53 |
3 |
  |
4 |
9319 |
Anyone can be Immatu |
56:45 |
Stephen Tillman |
|
MothSkiff |
4.0 |
12:30:45 |
4 |
  |
OCS |
1365 |
Sproose Goose |
  |
Chris Peice |
|
Contender |
6.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
643 |
Wet Dream |
33:02 |
Shane Voyer |
Andrew Bae |
29er |
1.0 |
11:57:02 |
1 |
  |
2 |
865 |
Bathtime |
37:09 |
Amanda Scrivenor |
Will Fullard |
29er |
2.0 |
12:01:09 |
2 |
  |
3 |
466 |
MOOSEHEAD |
46:16 |
JOHN D'ARCY |
Thomas Stuchbery |
29er |
3.0 |
12:10:16 |
3 |
  |