REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:25:04 AM
Race 4     (22/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
42:01 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
10:52:01 |
1 |
  |
2 |
225 |
HOTSTUFF |
43:59 |
James Mare |
|
Optimist |
2.5 |
10:53:59 |
2 |
  |
2 |
241 |
FLASH |
43:59 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
2.5 |
10:53:59 |
2 |
  |
4 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
46:44 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
10:56:44 |
3 |
  |
5 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
46:51 |
Dale Anderson |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
10:56:51 |
4 |
  |
6 |
257 |
Freaky Fox |
47:05 |
Edward Howard |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
10:57:05 |
5 |
  |
7 |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
47:32 |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
|
Optimist |
7.0 |
10:57:32 |
6 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1066 |
Phantom |
36:51 |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
10:51:51 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
36:58 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
10:51:58 |
2 |
  |
3 |
990 |
SWIFT |
37:24 |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
10:52:24 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
37:27 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
10:52:27 |
4 |
  |
5 |
1029 |
ROO BOY'S BACK |
37:31 |
JACK LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
10:52:31 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1077 |
"This Way Up" |
38:26 |
James Oliver |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
10:53:26 |
6 |
  |
7 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
38:32 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
10:53:32 |
7 |
  |
8 |
1006 |
On the Run |
38:38 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
10:53:38 |
8 |
  |
9 |
1100 |
Mercury |
39:05 |
Mitchell Cuttadini |
|
Minnow |
9.0 |
10:54:05 |
9 |
  |
10 |
1019 |
The Fox |
39:38 |
Jack Jessup |
|
Minnow |
10.0 |
10:54:38 |
10 |
  |
11 |
1030 |
Go Anna |
39:41 |
Anna Philip |
|
Minnow |
11.0 |
10:54:41 |
11 |
  |
12 |
873 |
DASHING REINDEER |
39:42 |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
10:54:42 |
12 |
  |
13 |
937 |
Hakuna Matata |
40:13 |
Hamish Oakley |
|
Minnow |
13.0 |
10:55:13 |
13 |
  |
14 |
638 |
Fresh |
44:31 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
10:59:31 |
14 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4062 |
Synergy |
46:00 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
11:06:00 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
47:07 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
11:07:07 |
2 |
  |
3 |
4056 |
Blitz |
48:02 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
3.5 |
11:08:02 |
3 |
  |
3 |
4497 |
Velocity |
48:03 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
3.5 |
11:08:03 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
48:08 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
5.0 |
11:08:08 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
49:06 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
6.0 |
11:09:06 |
6 |
  |
7 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
49:15 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
7.0 |
11:09:15 |
7 |
  |
8 |
2592 |
Flashes of Brillianc |
49:35 |
Patrick Menner |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
11:09:35 |
8 |
  |
9 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
49:44 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
11:09:44 |
10 |
  |
9 |
4066 |
Predator |
49:43 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
11:09:43 |
9 |
  |
11 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
50:03 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
11:10:03 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
50:31 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
11:10:31 |
12 |
  |
13 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
50:33 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
11:10:33 |
13 |
  |
14 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
50:41 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
11:10:41 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
50:51 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
11:10:51 |
15 |
  |
16 |
4047 |
WET N WILD |
50:54 |
JAMES MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
11:10:54 |
16 |
  |
17 |
4031 |
Prime Mover |
50:58 |
James Neeson |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
11:10:58 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
51:01 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
11:11:01 |
18 |
  |
19 |
4465 |
I Spy |
51:02 |
Jason Voyer |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
11:11:02 |
19 |
  |
20 |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
51:07 |
Mathew TAYLOR |
|
Sabot |
20.0 |
11:11:07 |
20 |
  |
21 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
52:01 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
11:12:01 |
21 |
  |
22 |
2629 |
Volatile |
52:39 |
Alison Dale |
|
Sabot |
22.0 |
11:12:39 |
22 |
  |
23 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
52:58 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
11:12:58 |
23 |
  |
24 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
53:17 |
Aengus FINNEY |
|
Sabot |
24.0 |
11:13:17 |
24 |
  |
25 |
4745 |
Around the Bouys |
53:31 |
Jacob Freeman |
|
Sabot |
25.0 |
11:13:31 |
25 |
  |
26 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
53:51 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
26.0 |
11:13:51 |
26 |
  |
27 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
54:24 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
27.0 |
11:14:24 |
27 |
  |
28 |
4598 |
Double Black |
54:44 |
Oliver Kalpokas |
|
Sabot |
28.0 |
11:14:44 |
28 |
  |
29 |
4012 |
State of Mind |
54:49 |
Grace Charles |
Sam jackson |
Sabot |
29.0 |
11:14:49 |
29 |
  |
30 |
4600 |
Kaos |
54:56 |
Jack Felsenthal |
Mathew Cheribano |
Sabot |
30.0 |
11:14:56 |
30 |
  |
31 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
55:05 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
31.0 |
11:15:05 |
31 |
  |
32 |
4010 |
Zappo |
55:17 |
Sam Jackson |
James Mc Lennan |
Sabot |
32.0 |
11:15:17 |
32 |
  |
33 |
4565 |
Relentless |
56:12 |
Lauchlan Mc Pherson |
|
Sabot |
33.0 |
11:16:12 |
33 |
  |
OCS |
2627 |
Air Force One |
  |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
35.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
47:50 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
10:57:50 |
1 |
  |
2 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
49:06 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
10:59:06 |
2 |
  |
3 |
8931 |
Midnight Magic |
50:19 |
James Short |
Alexander DeYoung |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
11:00:19 |
3 |
  |
4 |
9561 |
Winning Edge |
53:32 |
Toby Conn |
Bobby Conn |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
11:03:32 |
4 |
  |
5 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
53:49 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
11:03:49 |
5 |
  |
6 |
9615 |
TBA |
54:05 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
11:04:05 |
6 |
  |
7 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
54:45 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
11:04:45 |
7 |
  |
8 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
54:59 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
8.5 |
11:04:59 |
9 |
  |
8 |
9624 |
No Name |
54:58 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
8.5 |
11:04:58 |
8 |
  |
10 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
56:06 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
11:06:06 |
10 |
  |
11 |
5680 |
Atomic |
56:09 |
Rhys Short |
Darcy Babanowski |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
11:06:09 |
11 |
  |
12 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
56:39 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
11:06:39 |
12 |
  |
13 |
5682 |
RIMFIRE |
57:09 |
Bentley Conn |
Oliver Patterson |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
11:07:09 |
13 |
  |
14 |
9619 |
Whippit |
57:43 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
14.0 |
11:07:43 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4926 |
Tsunami |
58:12 |
Jeanti Eger |
|
CadetInternational |
15.0 |
11:08:12 |
15 |
  |
16 |
9283 |
MONTY |
58:40 |
Jessica STRONG |
Jessica Fries |
CadetInternational |
16.0 |
11:08:40 |
16 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
50674 |
MORNING MIST |
32:57 |
Jacqueline Gurr |
Em Phillips |
420 |
1.0 |
11:04:57 |
1 |
  |
2 |
51981 |
Definitive |
33:03 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
2.0 |
11:05:03 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
34:10 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
3.0 |
11:06:10 |
5 |
  |
4 |
184234 |
Your Wokin Kiddinme |
34:07 |
Warwick Hill |
|
Laser |
4.0 |
11:06:07 |
4 |
  |
5 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
33:53 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
5.0 |
11:05:53 |
3 |
  |
6 |
186644 |
TBA |
34:43 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
6.0 |
11:06:43 |
6 |
  |
7 |
167120 |
Goshawk |
35:49 |
Hugh Osborne |
|
LaserRadial |
7.0 |
11:07:49 |
11 |
  |
8 |
181695 |
No Name |
37:47 |
Jake Levin |
|
Laser4.7 |
8.0 |
11:09:47 |
17 |
  |
9 |
182992 |
Messy Room |
35:19 |
Aaron Wilson |
|
Laser |
9.0 |
11:07:19 |
8 |
  |
10 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
35:01 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
10.0 |
11:07:01 |
7 |
  |
11 |
51402 |
Dart IV |
35:23 |
Richard Taylor |
MICHAEL FARTHING |
420 |
11.5 |
11:07:23 |
9 |
  |
11 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
36:39 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
11.5 |
11:08:39 |
13 |
  |
13 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
35:32 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
13.0 |
11:07:32 |
10 |
  |
14 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
38:46 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
14.0 |
11:10:46 |
19 |
  |
15 |
178650 |
Laino |
37:14 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
15.0 |
11:09:14 |
16 |
  |
16 |
154301 |
Rattle & Hum |
36:34 |
Dylan Perham |
|
Laser |
16.0 |
11:08:34 |
12 |
  |
17 |
51406 |
TGF |
36:41 |
Thomas Fraser |
LEWIS DAVIES |
420 |
17.0 |
11:08:41 |
14 |
  |
18 |
50863 |
39 South |
36:43 |
James Owen-Smith |
Dom Finney |
420 |
18.0 |
11:08:43 |
15 |
  |
19 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
38:02 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
19.0 |
11:10:02 |
18 |
  |
20 |
175294 |
Nautigal |
41:41 |
Hannah Richards |
|
Laser4.7 |
20.0 |
11:13:41 |
20 |
  |
21 |
180228 |
Rollie |
42:22 |
Eloise Burford |
|
Laser4.7 |
21.0 |
11:14:22 |
21 |
  |
22 |
1010 |
Perfect Score |
44:32 |
Louise Watson |
|
Sabre |
22.0 |
11:16:32 |
24 |
  |
23 |
119946 |
No Name |
43:06 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
23.0 |
11:15:06 |
22 |
  |
24 |
181695 |
Vantage |
44:07 |
Dean Burrows |
|
Laser |
24.0 |
11:16:07 |
23 |
  |
OCS |
17939 |
Blitz |
  |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
29.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
OCS |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
  |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
29.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
OCS |
185362 |
TBA |
  |
Megan Delange |
|
LaserRadial |
29.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
OCS |
187904 |
TBA |
  |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
29.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
43:59 |
H McPHARLANE |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
1.5 |
10:48:59 |
1 |
  |
1 |
2790 |
On Edge |
43:59 |
david Bretherton |
Doris Bretherton |
Tasar |
1.5 |
10:48:59 |
1 |
  |
3 |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
44:08 |
D WARNE |
G WARNE |
Tasar |
3.0 |
10:49:08 |
2 |
  |
4 |
2742 |
Ridgididge |
44:10 |
P RIDGEWAY |
B Ridgeway |
Tasar |
4.0 |
10:49:10 |
3 |
  |
5 |
2673 |
Liquid Asset |
44:23 |
C Allan |
L Allen |
Tasar |
5.0 |
10:49:23 |
4 |
  |
6 |
2799 |
Slippery When Wet |
45:05 |
J Ross |
P Pedicini |
Tasar |
6.0 |
10:50:05 |
5 |
  |
7 |
2468 |
Magic Carpet Ride |
45:08 |
Ian Smith |
Rachel O'Hagan |
Tasar |
7.0 |
10:50:08 |
6 |
  |
8 |
2747 |
Tsunami |
45:09 |
J Erickson |
J Rae |
Tasar |
8.0 |
10:50:09 |
7 |
  |
9 |
2076 |
The Antz Pantz |
45:15 |
TONY CREAK |
Ginny Croak |
Tasar |
9.0 |
10:50:15 |
8 |
  |
10 |
2786 |
U and I |
45:32 |
I Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
10.0 |
10:50:32 |
9 |
  |
11 |
2608 |
True Blue |
45:34 |
R Gilpin |
J Issacs |
Tasar |
11.0 |
10:50:34 |
10 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
7 |
Club Marine |
38:05 |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
1.0 |
11:15:05 |
1 |
  |
2 |
633 |
WAM |
39:05 |
ALAN VICKERY |
Andrew Wilson |
14'Skiff |
2.0 |
11:16:05 |
2 |
  |
3 |
610 |
CARBON CONCEPT |
44:10 |
ROBERT VICKERY |
Criss Vaughan |
14'Skiff |
3.0 |
11:21:10 |
3 |
  |
4 |
125 |
Wee Like Yellow |
45:30 |
Lachlan Pearman |
Aron Gavin |
49Er |
4.0 |
11:22:30 |
4 |
  |
5 |
408 |
Take it Easy |
49:25 |
Ray Martin |
Ian Martin |
49Er |
5.0 |
11:26:25 |
5 |
  |
6 |
615 |
KIDS OVERBOARD |
52:45 |
JOHN TAYLOR |
Martyn Tribe |
14'Skiff |
6.0 |
11:29:45 |
6 |
  |
7 |
605 |
Tonka Tuff |
01:01:24 |
Scott Davis |
Bryn Richards |
14'Skiff |
7.0 |
11:38:24 |
7 |
  |
8 |
400 |
LYNX |
01:02:07 |
Ben Strong |
Rob Scrivenor |
14'Skiff |
8.0 |
11:39:07 |
8 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1365 |
Sproose Goose |
42:37 |
Chris Peice |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
11:19:37 |
1 |
  |
2 |
280 |
TBA |
43:40 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
11:20:40 |
2 |
  |
3 |
9319 |
Anyone can be Immatu |
52:40 |
Stephen Tillman |
|
MothSkiff |
3.0 |
11:29:40 |
3 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
643 |
Wet Dream |
29:06 |
Shane Voyer |
Andrew Bae |
29er |
1.0 |
11:01:06 |
1 |
  |
2 |
865 |
Bathtime |
31:41 |
Amanda Scrivenor |
Will Fullard |
29er |
2.0 |
11:03:41 |
2 |
  |
3 |
466 |
MOOSEHEAD |
35:21 |
JOHN D'ARCY |
Thomas Stuchbery |
29er |
3.0 |
11:07:21 |
3 |
  |