REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:24:49 AM
Race 3     (21/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
35:38 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
16:36:38 |
1 |
  |
2 |
241 |
FLASH |
35:55 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
16:36:55 |
2 |
  |
3 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
38:47 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
16:39:47 |
3 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1066 |
Phantom |
29:30 |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
16:06:30 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
30:29 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
16:07:29 |
2 |
  |
3 |
990 |
SWIFT |
30:30 |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
16:07:30 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
31:08 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
16:08:08 |
4 |
  |
5 |
1006 |
On the Run |
31:14 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
16:08:14 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
31:27 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
16:08:27 |
6 |
  |
7 |
638 |
Fresh |
34:26 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
16:11:26 |
7 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4062 |
Synergy |
40:36 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
16:36:36 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
40:51 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
16:36:51 |
2 |
  |
3 |
4066 |
Predator |
41:38 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
16:37:38 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
41:39 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
16:37:39 |
4 |
  |
5 |
4056 |
Blitz |
42:23 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
5.5 |
16:38:23 |
6 |
  |
5 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
42:22 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
5.5 |
16:38:22 |
5 |
  |
7 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
42:40 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
7.0 |
16:38:40 |
7 |
  |
8 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
43:06 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
16:39:06 |
8 |
  |
9 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
43:14 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
16:39:14 |
10 |
  |
9 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
43:13 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
16:39:13 |
9 |
  |
11 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
43:16 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
16:39:16 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
43:32 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
16:39:32 |
12 |
  |
13 |
2627 |
Air Force One |
43:57 |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
16:39:57 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
44:08 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
16:40:08 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
44:11 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
16:40:11 |
15 |
  |
16 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
44:13 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
16:40:13 |
16 |
  |
17 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
45:02 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
16:41:02 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4497 |
Velocity |
45:08 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
16:41:08 |
18 |
  |
19 |
2592 |
Flashes of Brillianc |
45:15 |
Patrick Menner |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
16:41:15 |
19 |
  |
20 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
46:46 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
20.0 |
16:42:46 |
20 |
  |
21 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
48:23 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
16:44:23 |
21 |
  |
22 |
4012 |
State of Mind |
50:54 |
Grace Charles |
Sam jackson |
Sabot |
22.0 |
16:46:54 |
22 |
  |
23 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
52:21 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
16:48:21 |
23 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
38:57 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
16:39:57 |
1 |
  |
2 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
39:57 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
16:40:57 |
2 |
  |
3 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
40:44 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
16:41:44 |
3 |
  |
4 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
41:14 |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
Michael Freis |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
16:42:14 |
4 |
  |
5 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
41:35 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
16:42:35 |
5 |
  |
6 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
42:12 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
16:43:12 |
6 |
  |
7 |
9615 |
TBA |
42:48 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
16:43:48 |
7 |
  |
8 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
43:58 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
16:44:58 |
8 |
  |
9 |
9619 |
Whippit |
44:43 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
16:45:43 |
9 |
  |
10 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
46:48 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
10.5 |
16:47:48 |
11 |
  |
10 |
9624 |
No Name |
46:47 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
10.5 |
16:47:47 |
10 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
29:44 |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
1.0 |
16:35:44 |
1 |
  |
2 |
51402 |
Dart IV |
30:27 |
Richard Taylor |
MICHAEL FARTHING |
420 |
2.0 |
16:36:27 |
2 |
  |
3 |
51981 |
Definitive |
31:02 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
3.0 |
16:37:02 |
3 |
  |
4 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
31:14 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
4.0 |
16:37:14 |
4 |
  |
5 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
32:00 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
5.0 |
16:38:00 |
5 |
  |
6 |
186644 |
TBA |
34:02 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
6.0 |
16:40:02 |
7 |
  |
7 |
17939 |
Blitz |
34:04 |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
7.0 |
16:40:04 |
8 |
  |
8 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
34:23 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
8.0 |
16:40:23 |
9 |
  |
9 |
50674 |
MORNING MIST |
33:57 |
Jacqueline Gurr |
Em Phillips |
420 |
9.0 |
16:39:57 |
6 |
  |
10 |
187904 |
TBA |
35:24 |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
10.0 |
16:41:24 |
11 |
  |
11 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
35:45 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
11.0 |
16:41:45 |
12 |
  |
12 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
34:34 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
12.0 |
16:40:34 |
10 |
  |
13 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
37:58 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
13.0 |
16:43:58 |
16 |
  |
14 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
36:22 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
14.0 |
16:42:22 |
13 |
  |
15 |
51406 |
TGF |
36:34 |
Thomas Fraser |
LEWIS DAVIES |
420 |
15.0 |
16:42:34 |
14 |
  |
16 |
178650 |
Laino |
38:33 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
16.0 |
16:44:33 |
17 |
  |
17 |
154301 |
Rattle & Hum |
37:36 |
Dylan Perham |
|
Laser |
17.0 |
16:43:36 |
15 |
  |
18 |
119946 |
No Name |
40:55 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
18.0 |
16:46:55 |
18 |
  |
19 |
1010 |
Perfect Score |
45:28 |
Louise Watson |
|
Sabre |
19.0 |
16:51:28 |
19 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
7 |
Club Marine |
17:51 |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
1.0 |
16:27:06 |
1 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2338 |
No Name |
21:23 |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
16:30:38 |
1 |
  |
2 |
GBR |
TBA |
21:26 |
Richard Batten |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
16:30:41 |
2 |
  |
3 |
280 |
TBA |
37:15 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
16:46:30 |
3 |
  |