REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:24:15 AM
Race 2     (21/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
241 |
FLASH |
33:45 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
15:19:45 |
1 |
  |
2 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
44:08 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
15:30:08 |
2 |
  |
3 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
47:17 |
Dale Anderson |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
15:33:17 |
3 |
  |
4 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
48:32 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
15:34:32 |
4 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1066 |
Phantom |
31:15 |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
15:17:15 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
32:08 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
15:18:08 |
2 |
  |
3 |
990 |
SWIFT |
32:18 |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
15:18:18 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
34:26 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
15:20:26 |
4 |
  |
5 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
34:45 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
15:20:45 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1006 |
On the Run |
36:10 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
15:22:10 |
6 |
  |
7 |
638 |
Fresh |
36:30 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
7.5 |
15:22:30 |
7 |
  |
7 |
873 |
DASHING REINDEER |
36:30 |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
7.5 |
15:22:30 |
7 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4062 |
Synergy |
40:08 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
15:31:08 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
40:29 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
15:31:29 |
2 |
  |
3 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
41:38 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
15:32:38 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
42:03 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
15:33:03 |
4 |
  |
5 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
42:27 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
5.0 |
15:33:27 |
5 |
  |
6 |
4066 |
Predator |
43:24 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
6.5 |
15:34:24 |
7 |
  |
6 |
4497 |
Velocity |
43:23 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
6.5 |
15:34:23 |
6 |
  |
8 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
43:28 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
15:34:28 |
8 |
  |
9 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
43:39 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
9.0 |
15:34:39 |
9 |
  |
10 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
43:46 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
10.0 |
15:34:46 |
10 |
  |
11 |
4056 |
Blitz |
43:51 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
15:34:51 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
44:17 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
15:35:17 |
12 |
  |
13 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
44:29 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
15:35:29 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
44:45 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
15:35:45 |
14 |
  |
15 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
45:34 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
15:36:34 |
15 |
  |
16 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
45:46 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
15:36:46 |
16 |
  |
17 |
2627 |
Air Force One |
48:46 |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
15:39:46 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
49:07 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
15:40:07 |
19 |
  |
18 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
49:06 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
15:40:06 |
18 |
  |
18 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
49:06 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
15:40:06 |
18 |
  |
21 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
50:28 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
15:41:28 |
20 |
  |
22 |
4012 |
State of Mind |
53:54 |
Grace Charles |
Sam jackson |
Sabot |
22.0 |
15:44:54 |
21 |
  |
DNS |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
  |
Mathew TAYLOR |
|
Sabot |
24.0 |
  |
  |
DNS |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
36:53 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
15:32:53 |
1 |
  |
2 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
38:43 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
15:34:43 |
2 |
  |
3 |
9561 |
Winning Edge |
39:51 |
Toby Conn |
Bobby Conn |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
15:35:51 |
3 |
  |
4 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
40:54 |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
Michael Freis |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
15:36:54 |
4 |
  |
5 |
9615 |
TBA |
41:47 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
15:37:47 |
5 |
  |
6 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
41:54 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
15:37:54 |
6 |
  |
7 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
43:57 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
15:39:57 |
7 |
  |
8 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
44:29 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
15:40:29 |
8 |
  |
9 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
44:38 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
15:40:38 |
9 |
  |
10 |
9619 |
Whippit |
44:58 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
15:40:58 |
10 |
  |
11 |
9624 |
No Name |
45:21 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
15:41:21 |
11 |
  |
12 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
47:52 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
15:43:52 |
12 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
33:46 |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
1.0 |
15:33:46 |
1 |
  |
2 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
35:05 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
2.0 |
15:35:05 |
2 |
  |
3 |
51981 |
Definitive |
35:08 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
3.0 |
15:35:08 |
3 |
  |
4 |
51402 |
Dart IV |
36:23 |
Richard Taylor |
MICHAEL FARTHING |
420 |
4.0 |
15:36:23 |
4 |
  |
5 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
37:58 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
5.0 |
15:37:58 |
5 |
  |
6 |
186644 |
TBA |
38:37 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
6.0 |
15:38:37 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
39:26 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
7.0 |
15:39:26 |
8 |
  |
8 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
39:06 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
8.0 |
15:39:06 |
7 |
  |
9 |
17939 |
Blitz |
39:36 |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
9.0 |
15:39:36 |
9 |
  |
10 |
51406 |
TGF |
39:26 |
Thomas Fraser |
LEWIS DAVIES |
420 |
10.0 |
15:39:26 |
8 |
  |
11 |
184234 |
Your Wokin Kiddinme |
39:52 |
Warwick Hill |
|
Laser |
11.0 |
15:39:52 |
10 |
  |
12 |
187904 |
TBA |
41:20 |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
12.0 |
15:41:20 |
12 |
  |
13 |
181917 |
TBA |
40:43 |
Michael Barrington |
|
Laser |
13.0 |
15:40:43 |
11 |
  |
14 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
44:45 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
14.5 |
15:44:45 |
16 |
  |
14 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
42:33 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
14.5 |
15:42:33 |
14 |
  |
16 |
119946 |
No Name |
45:04 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
16.0 |
15:45:04 |
17 |
  |
17 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
41:50 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
17.0 |
15:41:50 |
13 |
  |
18 |
154301 |
Rattle & Hum |
43:27 |
Dylan Perham |
|
Laser |
18.0 |
15:43:27 |
15 |
  |
19 |
180228 |
Rollie |
47:04 |
Eloise Burford |
|
Laser4.7 |
19.0 |
15:47:04 |
19 |
  |
20 |
178650 |
Laino |
45:27 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
20.0 |
15:45:27 |
18 |
  |
21 |
1010 |
Perfect Score |
49:38 |
Louise Watson |
|
Sabre |
21.0 |
15:49:38 |
20 |
  |
22 |
178653 |
TBA |
49:48 |
Nicholas Barrington |
|
Laser4.7 |
22.0 |
15:49:48 |
21 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2742 |
Ridgididge |
39:28 |
P RIDGEWAY |
B Ridgeway |
Tasar |
1.0 |
15:40:28 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
40:11 |
H McPHARLANE |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
2.0 |
15:41:11 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2656 |
VIOLET THEME |
40:58 |
A ALMOND |
L PEARMAN |
Tasar |
3.0 |
15:41:58 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2076 |
The Antz Pantz |
42:15 |
TONY CREAK |
Ginny Croak |
Tasar |
4.0 |
15:43:15 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2673 |
Liquid Asset |
43:58 |
C Allan |
L Allen |
Tasar |
5.0 |
15:44:58 |
5 |
  |
6 |
2468 |
Magic Carpet Ride |
44:02 |
Ian Smith |
Rachel O'Hagan |
Tasar |
6.0 |
15:45:02 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2786 |
U and I |
44:07 |
I Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
7.0 |
15:45:07 |
7 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
7 |
Club Marine |
34:42 |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
1.0 |
15:43:57 |
1 |
  |
2 |
633 |
WAM |
37:42 |
ALAN VICKERY |
Andrew Wilson |
14'Skiff |
2.0 |
15:46:57 |
2 |
  |
3 |
610 |
CARBON CONCEPT |
44:26 |
ROBERT VICKERY |
Criss Vaughan |
14'Skiff |
3.0 |
15:53:41 |
3 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1365 |
Sproose Goose |
47:25 |
Chris Peice |
|
Contender |
1.0 |
15:56:40 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2338 |
No Name |
48:45 |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
15:58:00 |
2 |
  |
3 |
280 |
TBA |
52:27 |
Jono Neate |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
16:01:42 |
3 |
  |
4 |
GBR |
TBA |
52:56 |
Richard Batten |
|
Contender |
4.0 |
16:02:11 |
4 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
643 |
Wet Dream |
01:02:11 |
Shane Voyer |
Andrew Bae |
29er |
1.0 |
16:11:26 |
1 |
  |