REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 24/10/2006 9:23:59 AM
Race 1     (21/10/2006) 
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
234 |
SHEMOZZLE |
52:53 |
I SAY |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
14:02:53 |
1 |
  |
2 |
241 |
FLASH |
53:57 |
REBECCA ROBSON |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
14:03:57 |
2 |
  |
3 |
213 |
Shark Bail |
01:01:52 |
Joshua RICHARDS |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
14:11:52 |
3 |
  |
4 |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
01:11:28 |
Dale Anderson |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
14:21:28 |
4 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1029 |
ROO BOY'S BACK |
49:57 |
JACK LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
14:04:57 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1001 |
OSPREY |
50:10 |
JACKSON TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
14:05:10 |
2 |
  |
3 |
1006 |
On the Run |
50:37 |
Stewart Baird |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
14:05:37 |
3 |
  |
4 |
1045 |
BLONDE BOMB SHELL |
52:10 |
TESS LLOYD |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
14:07:10 |
4 |
  |
5 |
1069 |
Gladiator II |
52:31 |
Tom Klemens |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
14:07:31 |
5 |
  |
6 |
1077 |
"This Way Up" |
53:28 |
James Oliver |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
14:08:28 |
6 |
  |
7 |
873 |
DASHING REINDEER |
53:56 |
TOM TROTMAN |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
14:08:56 |
7 |
  |
8 |
638 |
Fresh |
54:05 |
Tom Jessup |
|
Minnow |
8.5 |
14:09:05 |
8 |
  |
8 |
1100 |
Mercury |
54:06 |
Mitchell Cuttadini |
|
Minnow |
8.5 |
14:09:06 |
9 |
  |
OCS |
990 |
SWIFT |
  |
KATE HANNAH |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
OCS |
1066 |
Phantom |
  |
LLoyd Collings |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
4062 |
Synergy |
01:03:25 |
Tim Hannah |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
14:23:25 |
1 |
  |
2 |
4060 |
Dark Side Of The Moo |
01:05:24 |
Nick Taylor |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
14:25:24 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2634 |
Slippery Little Suck |
01:05:41 |
Sam Ellis |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
14:25:41 |
3 |
  |
4 |
4056 |
Blitz |
01:06:11 |
Jeremy O'Connel |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
14:26:11 |
4 |
  |
5 |
4066 |
Predator |
01:06:25 |
Stephen Collings |
|
Sabot |
5.0 |
14:26:25 |
5 |
  |
6 |
4064 |
IDIDNDOIT |
01:07:15 |
James Sly |
|
Sabot |
6.0 |
14:27:15 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2630 |
Pretty 'N' Pink |
01:07:51 |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Sabot |
7.0 |
14:27:51 |
7 |
  |
8 |
1609 |
Sonic The Hedgehog |
01:08:08 |
Phillip Kurts |
|
Sabot |
8.0 |
14:28:08 |
8 |
  |
9 |
2627 |
Air Force One |
01:08:10 |
Marcus Fist |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
14:28:10 |
10 |
  |
9 |
4063 |
Fired Up |
01:08:09 |
Tom Jenkins |
|
Sabot |
9.5 |
14:28:09 |
9 |
  |
11 |
4497 |
Velocity |
01:08:29 |
Cameron Parsons |
|
Sabot |
11.0 |
14:28:29 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4587 |
Starlight Express |
01:08:31 |
Benjamin Gray |
|
Sabot |
12.0 |
14:28:31 |
12 |
  |
13 |
4057 |
Blitz Too |
01:08:37 |
John Linacre |
|
Sabot |
13.0 |
14:28:37 |
13 |
  |
14 |
4055 |
JUST WAIT |
01:08:59 |
William Llewelyn |
|
Sabot |
14.0 |
14:28:59 |
14 |
  |
15 |
4616 |
Zephyr |
01:09:23 |
Andrew Gillies |
|
Sabot |
15.0 |
14:29:23 |
15 |
  |
16 |
4590 |
GRIN N BEAR IT |
01:09:36 |
George Davies |
|
Sabot |
16.0 |
14:29:36 |
16 |
  |
17 |
4058 |
Ribbit |
01:09:47 |
EmmaLouise Daly |
|
Sabot |
17.0 |
14:29:47 |
17 |
  |
18 |
4108 |
Radio Active |
01:10:20 |
James Tammesild |
|
Sabot |
18.0 |
14:30:20 |
18 |
  |
19 |
4738 |
Slam Dunk |
01:10:26 |
Alexander McGuigan |
|
Sabot |
19.0 |
14:30:26 |
19 |
  |
20 |
4465 |
I Spy |
01:10:53 |
Jason Voyer |
|
Sabot |
20.0 |
14:30:53 |
20 |
  |
21 |
4047 |
WET N WILD |
01:11:32 |
JAMES MORRISON |
|
Sabot |
21.0 |
14:31:32 |
21 |
  |
22 |
4274 |
KIFFER |
01:11:56 |
Aengus FINNEY |
|
Sabot |
22.0 |
14:31:56 |
22 |
  |
23 |
4031 |
Prime Mover |
01:16:13 |
James Neeson |
|
Sabot |
23.0 |
14:36:13 |
23 |
  |
24 |
4019 |
Smart Aft |
01:17:12 |
Stuart Mitchell |
|
Sabot |
24.0 |
14:37:12 |
24 |
  |
25 |
2592 |
Flashes of Brillianc |
01:17:36 |
Patrick Menner |
|
Sabot |
25.0 |
14:37:36 |
25 |
  |
26 |
4564 |
NATURAL HIGH |
01:18:07 |
Kate JENKINS |
|
Sabot |
26.0 |
14:38:07 |
26 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
8576 |
SHOCKWAVE |
01:01:06 |
STEPHANIE STRONG |
Michael Freis |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
14:26:06 |
1 |
  |
2 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
01:01:22 |
SAM DUNCAN |
LEWIS DUNCAN |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
14:26:22 |
2 |
  |
3 |
9528 |
Odyssey |
01:01:52 |
Joel Aulich |
Jarad Cavanagh |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
14:26:52 |
3 |
  |
4 |
9561 |
Winning Edge |
01:05:14 |
Toby Conn |
Bobby Conn |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
14:30:14 |
4 |
  |
5 |
5756 |
THE REAL THING |
01:05:54 |
REBECCA TUMA |
Grace Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
14:30:54 |
5 |
  |
6 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
01:06:59 |
JAMES PRENTICE |
Tess Prentice |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
14:31:59 |
6 |
  |
7 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
01:08:53 |
Marcus Sasson |
ANTON SASSON |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
14:33:53 |
7 |
  |
8 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
01:11:21 |
STEPH ROBSON |
Max Hall |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
14:36:21 |
8 |
  |
9 |
5679 |
Plane Sailing |
01:11:25 |
Campbell AllenCraig |
Sean Mc Kellar |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
14:36:25 |
9 |
  |
10 |
9615 |
TBA |
01:11:45 |
Patrick Walker |
TBA TBA |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
14:36:45 |
10 |
  |
11 |
9624 |
No Name |
01:12:30 |
Sammy Collins |
Issac Adams |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
14:37:30 |
11 |
  |
12 |
4926 |
Tsunami |
01:13:50 |
Jeanti Eger |
|
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
14:38:50 |
12 |
  |
13 |
9619 |
Whippit |
01:15:13 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
ALEX JACKSON |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
14:40:13 |
13 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
51983 |
Maxsamizer |
40:10 |
Sam Kivell |
max Taylor |
420 |
1.0 |
14:10:10 |
1 |
  |
2 |
51881 |
Swashaway |
41:27 |
Sam Phillips |
Chris Maxted |
420 |
2.0 |
14:11:27 |
2 |
  |
3 |
51981 |
Definitive |
41:42 |
Lauchlan Doyle |
Sharon Wells |
420 |
3.0 |
14:11:42 |
3 |
  |
4 |
51402 |
Dart IV |
42:17 |
Richard Taylor |
MICHAEL FARTHING |
420 |
4.0 |
14:12:17 |
4 |
  |
5 |
50674 |
MORNING MIST |
42:41 |
Jacqueline Gurr |
Em Phillips |
420 |
5.0 |
14:12:41 |
5 |
  |
6 |
50203 |
Swisse Connection |
42:49 |
Stephanie Flukes |
Emma Flukes |
420 |
6.0 |
14:12:49 |
6 |
  |
7 |
180195 |
TBA |
44:40 |
Krystal Weir |
|
LaserRadial |
7.0 |
14:14:40 |
8 |
  |
8 |
185362 |
TBA |
45:56 |
Megan Delange |
|
LaserRadial |
8.0 |
14:15:56 |
15 |
  |
9 |
2 |
Sweet Litre Anger |
44:58 |
John Smallvey |
|
Finn |
9.0 |
14:14:58 |
11 |
  |
10 |
17939 |
Blitz |
44:47 |
Ben Gunther |
|
Laser |
10.0 |
14:14:47 |
9 |
  |
11 |
186644 |
TBA |
44:56 |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Laser |
11.0 |
14:14:56 |
10 |
  |
12 |
52422 |
Optimistic |
44:35 |
Henry Say |
Freya Vickery |
420 |
12.0 |
14:14:35 |
7 |
  |
13 |
184234 |
Your Wokin Kiddinme |
45:23 |
Warwick Hill |
|
Laser |
13.0 |
14:15:23 |
13 |
  |
14 |
181917 |
TBA |
45:28 |
Michael Barrington |
|
Laser |
14.0 |
14:15:28 |
14 |
  |
15 |
50863 |
39 South |
45:14 |
James Owen-Smith |
Dom Finney |
420 |
15.5 |
14:15:14 |
12 |
  |
15 |
187904 |
TBA |
46:51 |
Grace Tweddall |
|
LaserRadial |
15.5 |
14:16:51 |
17 |
  |
17 |
150194 |
Jolly Roger Sailing |
49:52 |
Jarrod Lincoln |
|
Laser4.7 |
17.0 |
14:19:52 |
21 |
  |
18 |
185380 |
In your Dreams |
47:44 |
madeline Deppeler |
|
LaserRadial |
18.0 |
14:17:44 |
19 |
  |
19 |
185394 |
Dark Horse II |
46:36 |
Peter Wilson |
|
Laser |
19.0 |
14:16:36 |
16 |
  |
20 |
154301 |
Rattle & Hum |
47:35 |
Dylan Perham |
|
Laser |
20.0 |
14:17:35 |
18 |
  |
21 |
167120 |
Goshawk |
49:37 |
Hugh Osborne |
|
LaserRadial |
21.0 |
14:19:37 |
20 |
  |
22 |
175294 |
Nautigal |
52:29 |
Hannah Richards |
|
Laser4.7 |
22.5 |
14:22:29 |
23 |
  |
22 |
178650 |
Laino |
49:54 |
James Lainson |
|
LaserRadial |
22.5 |
14:19:54 |
22 |
  |
24 |
119946 |
No Name |
52:33 |
Mitchell Mc Inerney |
|
Laser4.7 |
24.0 |
14:22:33 |
24 |
  |
25 |
180228 |
Rollie |
54:09 |
Eloise Burford |
|
Laser4.7 |
25.0 |
14:24:09 |
25 |
  |
26 |
1010 |
Perfect Score |
59:12 |
Louise Watson |
|
Sabre |
26.0 |
14:29:12 |
26 |
  |
27 |
178653 |
TBA |
59:13 |
Nicholas Barrington |
|
Laser4.7 |
27.0 |
14:29:13 |
27 |
  |
28 |
181695 |
No Name |
01:00:32 |
Jake Levin |
|
Laser4.7 |
28.0 |
14:30:32 |
28 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2781 |
CHAOS THEORY |
55:10 |
H McPHARLANE |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
1.0 |
14:00:10 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2799 |
Slippery When Wet |
56:40 |
J Ross |
P Pedicini |
Tasar |
2.0 |
14:01:40 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2790 |
On Edge |
56:51 |
david Bretherton |
Doris Bretherton |
Tasar |
3.0 |
14:01:51 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2742 |
Ridgididge |
57:32 |
P RIDGEWAY |
B Ridgeway |
Tasar |
4.0 |
14:02:32 |
4 |
  |
5 |
2601 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
58:17 |
D WARNE |
G WARNE |
Tasar |
5.0 |
14:03:17 |
5 |
  |
6 |
2608 |
True Blue |
58:36 |
R Gilpin |
J Issacs |
Tasar |
6.0 |
14:03:36 |
6 |
  |
7 |
2591 |
Sum of Lights |
58:45 |
Chas Thompson |
Chris Thompson |
Tasar |
7.0 |
14:03:45 |
7 |
  |
8 |
2656 |
VIOLET THEME |
59:31 |
A ALMOND |
L PEARMAN |
Tasar |
8.0 |
14:04:31 |
8 |
  |
9 |
2673 |
Liquid Asset |
01:00:18 |
C Allan |
L Allen |
Tasar |
9.0 |
14:05:18 |
9 |
  |
10 |
2786 |
U and I |
01:00:32 |
I Shand |
F Shand |
Tasar |
10.0 |
14:05:32 |
10 |
  |
11 |
2747 |
Tsunami |
01:00:40 |
J Erickson |
J Rae |
Tasar |
11.0 |
14:05:40 |
11 |
  |
12 |
2076 |
The Antz Pantz |
01:01:28 |
TONY CREAK |
Ginny Croak |
Tasar |
12.0 |
14:06:28 |
12 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
633 |
WAM |
01:03:26 |
ALAN VICKERY |
Andrew Wilson |
14'Skiff |
1.0 |
14:11:41 |
1 |
  |
2 |
7 |
Club Marine |
01:03:34 |
Will Phillips |
Jon Newman |
49Er |
2.0 |
14:11:49 |
2 |
  |
3 |
610 |
CARBON CONCEPT |
01:15:13 |
ROBERT VICKERY |
Criss Vaughan |
14'Skiff |
3.0 |
14:23:28 |
3 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
9319 |
Anyone can be Immatu |
01:18:07 |
Stephen Tillman |
|
MothSkiff |
1.0 |
14:26:22 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1365 |
Sproose Goose |
01:32:55 |
Chris Peice |
|
Contender |
2.0 |
14:41:10 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2338 |
No Name |
01:33:26 |
Robin Dayes |
|
Contender |
3.0 |
14:41:41 |
3 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
643 |
Wet Dream |
01:04:35 |
Shane Voyer |
Andrew Bae |
29er |
1.0 |
14:12:50 |
1 |
  |