REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 5/26/2009 10:25:49 AM
Race 3     (5/24/2009) 
29er Class ET results Start : 13:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
29er |
DNC |
43 |
TACO BILL |
  |
  |
Will Sheers |
Adam Brown |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 13:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
54:00 |
54:00 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Will O'Brien |
1.0 |
14:04:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
55:00 |
55:00 |
Charlie Rae |
|
2.0 |
14:05:00 |
2 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
56:00 |
56:00 |
Rebecca Robson |
Ashley Cavanagh |
3.0 |
14:06:00 |
3 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
57:00 |
57:00 |
Alice Endersbee |
Grace Endersbee |
4.0 |
14:07:00 |
4 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
RAF |
5672 |
QUANTUM LEAP |
  |
  |
Jacob Freeman |
Joshua Brill |
6.0 |
  |
  |
RAF |
  |
Contender Class ET results Start : 13:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Contender |
1 |
2296 |
RYTHM & STEALTH |
46:00 |
46:00 |
Matt Hosie |
|
1.0 |
14:01:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
Contender |
2 |
2 |
TBA |
47:00 |
47:00 |
Jono Neate |
|
2.0 |
14:02:00 |
2 |
  |
  |
Contender |
3 |
11 |
RONSTAN |
47:10 |
47:10 |
Andrea Bonezzi |
|
3.0 |
14:02:10 |
3 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial Class ET results Start : 13:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
LaserRadial |
1 |
179394 |
  |
54:00 |
54:00 |
Henry Say |
|
1.0 |
14:09:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff Class ET results Start : 13:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
245 |
JET |
48:00 |
48:00 |
Tim Hill |
|
1.0 |
14:03:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff |
DNC |
380 |
TOUCH THIS |
  |
  |
Mark Lainson |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 13:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Optimist |
1 |
211 |
OPTY MISTIC |
25:00 |
25:00 |
Melissa Hitchen-haw |
|
1.0 |
13:30:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
11918 |
NN |
26:00 |
26:00 |
Mats Bauer |
|
2.0 |
13:31:00 |
2 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
374R |
JACK IN THE BOX |
27:00 |
27:00 |
Jack Felsenthal |
|
3.0 |
13:32:00 |
3 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
4 |
374 |
MIRAGE |
28:00 |
28:00 |
Lloyd Collings |
|
4.0 |
13:33:00 |
4 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
5 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
28:30 |
28:30 |
Charlotte Bartl |
|
5.0 |
13:33:30 |
5 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
6 |
1 |
NORRIE |
29:00 |
29:00 |
Jack Furey |
|
6.0 |
13:34:00 |
6 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
7 |
241 |
FLASH |
30:00 |
30:00 |
Brooke Robson |
|
7.0 |
13:35:00 |
7 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
585 |
WAY TO GO |
  |
  |
James McLennan |
|
9.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 13:15:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Tasar |
1 |
2731 |
ORANGE LODGE |
49:00 |
49:00 |
Paddy Oliver |
Dianne Nelson |
1.0 |
14:04:00 |
1 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2854 |
WATER RAT |
49:10 |
49:10 |
Cary Pedicini |
P Pedicini |
  |
14:04:10 |
2 |
  |
Yes |
Tasar |
DNC |
2769 |
THE ANTZ PANTZ |
  |
  |
T Creak |
J Creak |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2823 |
WATCHAMACALLIT |
  |
  |
Derick Warne |
Gwen Warne |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
  |