REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
Sandringham Yacht Club Presents
Back to Race Results
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 12/10/2008 5:12:33 PM
Race 3     (12/10/2008) 
29er Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
29er |
DNC |
43 |
TACO BILL |
  |
  |
Will Sheers |
Adam Brown |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
532 |
TBA |
  |
  |
James Mare |
James Howard |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
574 |
TBA |
  |
  |
Rebecca Tuma |
Jarrod Tuma |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
29er |
DNC |
860 |
I-SPY |
  |
  |
Jason V |
James Lainson |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
420 Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
420 |
1 |
51979 |
HELLY HANSON |
26:40 |
26:40 |
George Davis |
Tim Hannah |
1.0 |
14:36:40 |
1 |
  |
420 |
2 |
52421 |
AQUAPLANE |
27:05 |
27:05 |
Henry Say |
James Owen-Smith |
2.0 |
14:37:05 |
2 |
  |
420 |
3 |
51578 |
JUST DO IT |
27:08 |
27:08 |
Joel Aulich |
Kate Aulich |
3.0 |
14:37:08 |
3 |
  |
420 |
4 |
53153 |
7 SEAS |
29:15 |
29:15 |
T Klemens |
S Baird |
4.0 |
14:39:15 |
4 |
  |
420 |
5 |
52422 |
NORMAN |
32:45 |
32:45 |
Stephanie Strong |
Jessica Strong |
5.0 |
14:42:45 |
5 |
  |
420 |
DNC |
52980 |
CRISIS WHAT CRISIS |
  |
  |
Sam Duncan |
Lewis Duncan |
7.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 14:05:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
26:24 |
26:24 |
Isabella Say |
Ben Brill |
1.0 |
14:31:24 |
1 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
28:22 |
28:22 |
Marcus Sasson |
Angus Rae |
2.0 |
14:33:22 |
2 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9619 |
WHIPPIT |
32:17 |
32:17 |
Jessica Hooley Davis |
Jack Furey |
3.0 |
14:37:17 |
3 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
  |
  |
Rebecca Robson |
Ashley Cavanagh |
7.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
  |
  |
James Prentice |
Tess Prentice |
7.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
  |
  |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Will O'Brien |
7.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Contender |
DNC |
266 |
CONCUBINE |
  |
  |
Malcolm Bell |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
281 |
WYSIWYG II |
  |
  |
Stephen Fries |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
285 |
THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT |
  |
  |
C Chambers |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNC |
2296 |
RYTHM & STEALTH |
  |
  |
Matt Hosie |
|
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Contender |
DNS |
2338 |
WHITE SCARY THING |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNS |
MothFoiler Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
MothFoiler |
DNC |
9355 |
UPGRADE |
  |
  |
Lachlan Burne |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Optimist |
DNC |
224 |
WONKY DONKEY |
  |
  |
Thomas Vaughan |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 14:10:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Tasar |
DNC |
2608 |
TRUE BLUE |
  |
  |
Darren Eger |
Denise Eger |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar |
DNC |
2779 |
CLAREBOUYANT |
  |
  |
A Murray |
Clare Murray |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
Tasar |
DNC |
2784 |
CORSAIR |
  |
  |
John Gibson |
Monica Tonner |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |